401 Riverside Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024572 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 401 Riverside Drive 406
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2378 / -80.092
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Marine Terrace Co Op
  • Building: Marine Terrace Co Op
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to serene Intracoastal views in this bright and inviting 1BR/1BA residence offering 850 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Large hurricane impact windows fill the home with natural light, creating a relaxed coastal atmosphere throughout. The spacious layout is ideal for both unwinding and everyday living. Offered furnished for convenience, this well maintained unit also features a newer A/C and water heater. Enjoy a prime waterfront location just minutes from beaches, dining, and shopping. Available for seasonal rental, 3 6 monthsperfect for those seeking a peaceful, move in ready coastal retreat. Near Pompano Beach Pier and Intracoastal with Water Taxi access. Municipal parking nearby offering parking for cars and RVs for about $75/month. Close to local amenities; library a short drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Site, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Heat Pump, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: MARINE TERRACE CO-OP UNIT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331nv0290
  • Unit Number: 406
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 12th Street B4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

3201 12th Street B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Available through 10/31/26. Spacious 2/2 1000 sq ft apartment has everything you need from a modern open layout to a private screened balcony that's perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022777
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  41b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 41b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom short term rental located in the highly sought after Hillsboro Beach. This stunning oceanfront retreat offers sweeping ocean views and access to an arra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 408-o, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 408-o Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has an amazing water view in a great location close to everything. Island Club is a gated community in beautiful Pompano Beach just 2 miles from the beach. Eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022989
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 Ocean Boulevard 202, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1965 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located just steps from the beach. This well maintained unit offers a desirable split floor plan, generous living space, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023573
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence ideally located directly across from the beach. This turnkey property is offered fully furnished and features a modern kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023809
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 412, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great complex across the street from beach access at El Mar Beach Club, Centrally located between Atlantic Blvd and Commercial Blvd with many restaurants just a bike ride or walk away! This unit is up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023823
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 22nd Avenue 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

810 22nd Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront condo in a boutique building completely remodeled, amazing water views, Corner unit beautifully furnished, one bed, one bath, Annual rental or 6 month seasonal. First floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024053
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice