2425 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2425 Presidential Way Ph2
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7336 / -80.0864
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lands Of The President Condo 7
  • Building: Lands Of The President Condo 7
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Frater Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience sweeping PENTHOUSE views over the new Dutchman's Pipe Club & Golf Course and the Atlantic Ocean to the east . PH2 has been renovated throughout, with tile floors, recently updated bathrooms and a modern kitchen. This Penthouse residence features two bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath & walk in closet. All rooms open to a stunning 42 foot private balcony with desirable northern exposure perfect for enjoying expansive views and refreshing breezes. The unit also includes 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES, one of which is covered. Jefferson Tower features doorman, secure lobby, pool, fitness room and located inside the gated community of Lands of the President, central to everything in WPB. Tenant only pays electricity. Minimum 700 credit score and no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 7 UNIT PH-2
  • Parcel Number: 74434318020012102
  • Unit Number: Ph2
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term monthly rental available in the heart of City center, The Tower is a quaint boutique building just steps to it all. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms you have ample space to stretch out and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019756
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 313, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,890.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING UNIT at Montecito luxury lifestyle condominium Renovated and upgraded corner unit, located on the 3rd floor, overlooking the tropical gardens. Private calm balcony has panoramic views of Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020439
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1215, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach in this 1 bedroom/1 bathroom + den unit. Enjoy western views of the city and sunsets from your balcony. Laminate flooring throughout the living area and car

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021961
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,800.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnish 1/1 northeast facing home view of trendy CItyPlace which is only steps away.. Italian cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances also washer/dryer. In the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022219
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Kravis Center and directly above Ruth Chris Steakhouse and The Cheesecake Factory, this fully renovated unit at The Tower puts the best of downtown WPB right outside your door. Cityplac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022748
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 311, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY Wonderful WATERFRONT... Spectacular SUNRISE Views! Nearby Yacht Club and City Marina. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (each ensuite). Walk / Bicycle Lake trails Palm Beach and West Palm Beach, down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023295
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 704, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooking the lake! This condo is offered fully furnished and now available for rent either longterm or short term. This is a roommate situation and the listed pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023317
  2. Provided by Evolv Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice