6120 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6120 Bear Creek Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1419
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5891 / -80.1787
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fairfields Lacuna 1
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Venture Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Villa in Prestigious Atlantic National at Lacuna This stunning, newly remodeled Villa offers modern comfort in one of the area's most desirable gated communities. Perfectly situated directly on the lake and golf course, the home provides serene water views and a peaceful, private setting. Recent upgrades include a new roof, gutters, A/C, refrigerator, water heater, washer & dryer, flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. Giving the home a clean, contemporary feel from the moment you walk in. Residents of Atlantic National at Lacuna enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including: A beautifully maintained championship golf course with a Heated Pool & Gym, on site restaurant & Clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 961
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FAIRFIELD'S CEDARBROOK ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELD'S LACUNA PL 1 LT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424441030000220
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6256 Via Primo Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,900.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

6256 Via Primo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of retirement in this stunning home nestled within a premier active adult community. Enoy access clubhouse facilities, fitness centers, pools and a full calendar of social activit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024727
  2. Provided by Sun Palm Real Estate Service Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7069 Burgess Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$360,000.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

7069 Burgess Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in a highly desirable community in Lake Worth. This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025111
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Lake Point Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$375,000.00 ($221.63 / sqft )

8515 Lake Point Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8515 Lakepoint Court, a bright and beautifully updated home with soaring vaulted ceilings, neutral tile floors, and peaceful lake views. Recent 2025 upgrades include a brand new roof, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026531
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5067 Canal Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$465,000.00 ($303.53 / sqft )

5067 Canal Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVING IN READY DON'T MISS OUT! This Charming 3 Bedroom Home with 2 Car Garage and Backyard Pool features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a sparkling private pool, your own backyard oasis.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528314
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Green Cypress Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$389,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3730 Green Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully renovated home in Summer Chase with a NEW 2023 roof and HVACno projects, no surprises, and low insurance risk. This bright, open home offers flexible living space including a den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119529
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Bonita Isle Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$450,000.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

8421 Bonita Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to live lakefront in the desirable gated community of **Lake Sherbrooke**! This solid CBS built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Lake Cypress Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,900.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

8261 Lake Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is built for comfort, convenience and an active lifestyle. Recent updates include a newer water heater, A/C (2022), and roof (2015), plus acco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Pine Bluff Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

7116 Pine Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to serene lakefront living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached 1 car garage. Nestled on a larger lot backing directly to a beautiful lake, you'll enjoy peaceful water views an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148690
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice