5067 Canal Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5067 Canal Circle E
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5994 / -80.1685
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Countrywood 05
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Canvas Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVING IN READY DON'T MISS OUT! This Charming 3 Bedroom Home with 2 Car Garage and Backyard Pool features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a sparkling private pool, your own backyard oasis. Be greeted by a bright, open concept living space with plenty of natural light and a seamless flow from the living room to the dining area and kitchen. The updated kitchen offers ample counter space, modern appliances, and a breakfast bar. The primary suite includes a generous dressing room with built in shelving and a private en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are perfect for guests, or a home office setup, and the second full bathroom is tastefully updated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Country Lakes West
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYWOOD PL 5 LT 429
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424433060004290
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$530,900.00 ($225.72 / sqft )

7835 Springfield Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, bring offers, all offers will be considered. Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home with stunning lake views from entire first floor! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice