511 5th Avenue 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023799 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 511 5th Avenue 1701
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1163 / -80.1395
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Nuriver Landing Condo
  • Building: Nuriver Landing Condo
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***largest 1 bedroom floor plan in bldg with direct river & ocean) views*** open kitchen with stainless appliances and granite countertops, painted neutral colors,**no carpet** wood/tile flooring throughout, new lg washer/dryer, new a/c, water heater, refrigerator & dishwasher. Bedroom has **largest walk in closet** with sliding glass doors to the new tiled balcony. Nuriver landing has 5*amenities including majestic day spa,rooftop pool, pool table/party room, 2 story fitness center with yoga and spinning studio, basketball & racquetball court, jacuzzi, his & hers steam /sauna, meditation garden, business center, conference room, & valet. Excellent location at the heart of ft lauderdale near shopping, dining, entertainment, night life and more. Close to everything famous las olas has to
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: Croissant Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, Lap
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NURIVER LANDING CONDO UNIT 1701 PER CDO BK/PG: 41470/1990
  • Parcel Number: 504210be2280
  • Unit Number: 1701
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

520 5th Avenue 3208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodeled Two Bedroom / Two Bath Furnished unit with Tropical Pool Views! Amazing Las Olas Location and in Mint Condition. This unit is MOVE IN READY! Wood and Tile Floors Throughout, Stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 826, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

100 Federal Highway 826 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 bedroom unit with ceramic floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Unit includes cable and wifi, is totally furnished including brand new bedroom sets and linens.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020623
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 2215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 2215 Virtual Tour More Like This

High Floor Furnished One Bedroom One Bath Residence located in the heart of downtown! A perfect Las Olas Location right on the River! Sunset river views from your private terrace overlooking the boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021947
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Las Olas Boulevard 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,850.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1770 Las Olas Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the only 2BR/2BA currently available in highly sought after Las Olas Villas. This beautifully updated condo offers stunning sunrise views right from your living room and an unbeatable locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022408
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1819, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,400.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished river facing 2 br / 2 bath directly along the Riverwalk at NuRiver Landing in Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Oversized balcony faces the river, ocean & stunning sunrises. Custom balcony bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023576
  2. Provided by Taub Real Estate, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 1226, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,400.00

100 Federal Highway 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very bright corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with fabulous views of the ocean on the east and the skyline to miami on the south. Split floor plan with 2 newly renovated bathrooms. Master bath has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lucky unit number 1111. Luxury condo in downtown fort lauderdale with amenities including rooftop pool, two story fitness center, racquetball and basketball courts, jacuzzi, steam room, business cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001291
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 545, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk out on your top floor balcony with your favorite beverage and enjoy the gorgeous view of the pool. This recently renovated, modern Condo comes fully furnished (changes to furnishings are negotia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007129
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice