100 Federal Highway 1226, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535552 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Federal Highway 1226
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1232 / -80.1368
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Waverly At Las Olas Condo
  • Building: Waverly At Las Olas Condo
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very bright corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with fabulous views of the ocean on the east and the skyline to miami on the south. Split floor plan with 2 newly renovated bathrooms. Master bath has a walk in shower. 2nd bath has a new soaking tub. Unit has newer appliances including a/c. Full sized washer/dryer in unit, large walk in closet in the master. Building has updated ammenities including a georgeous infinity pool and spa, bbq grills on the pool deck, cabanas, 24 hour gym, party room with a movie theater, pool, ping pong and foosball tables. 5 minute walk to shops & restaurants on downtown las olas blvd. 5 minute drive to i95, 595, the beach and brightline. 10 minutes to the airport. Eligible for beach parking permit ($75+tax/yr)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY AT LAS OLAS CONDO UNIT 1226 PER CDO BK/PG: 39066/1
  • Parcel Number: 504202ar2570
  • Unit Number: 1226
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 425 Andrews Avenue 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

425 Andrews Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial Chic Meets Urban Living in Flagler Village. Available 6/15/26. This stunning, light filled loft boasts soaring ceilings, polished concrete floors, and exposed ductwork, capturing the "New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

520 5th Avenue 3208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodeled Two Bedroom / Two Bath Furnished unit with Tropical Pool Views! Amazing Las Olas Location and in Mint Condition. This unit is MOVE IN READY! Wood and Tile Floors Throughout, Stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 826, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

100 Federal Highway 826 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 bedroom unit with ceramic floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Unit includes cable and wifi, is totally furnished including brand new bedroom sets and linens.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020623
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dockage available immediately! Updated kitchen, high ceilings, abundance of daylight, water views, and perfect location. Dock space can be rented for $16/ft/mo from the association up to 50' boat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021691
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1819, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,400.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished river facing 2 br / 2 bath directly along the Riverwalk at NuRiver Landing in Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Oversized balcony faces the river, ocean & stunning sunrises. Custom balcony bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023576
  2. Provided by Taub Real Estate, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

***largest 1 bedroom floor plan in bldg with direct river & ocean) views*** open kitchen with stainless appliances and granite countertops, painted neutral colors,**no carpet** wood/tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023799
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 2211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,900.00

520 5th Avenue 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated corner 3BR/2BA plus den residence featuring a spacious split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and wine refrigerator. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1580, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,950.00

350 2nd Street 1580 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly rental. Meticulously renovated. Enjoy this one bedroom with the best of everything for your new home in the heart of Las Olas! Fully furnished with TV's throughout, queen size bed with custom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10553960
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice