906 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 906 Windermere Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2309
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8176 / -80.1373
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Pl Of Win
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: David Marshall & Associates
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the largest townhome in the community of Windermere in the PGA National Resort. Enjoy 1909 sq. ft. with an extended 2nd floor loft overlooking your living room and view to the rear green area bordering the canal. Two masters one on main floor and a second master on second floor bordering a third bedroom and loft area. Kitchen updated 2019, master bath and powder room 2025 along with newer custom tile and wood flooring throughout the home. HVAC installed Rheem 3 ton system 2023, water heater 2021, roof above garage new in 2022. Patio enclosed to a lanai with impact glass 2025, all other glass and front door hurricane shutters installed. Windermere is an adorable community with Spanish style townhouses with like minded friendly neighbors offering frequent social gatherings at the community pool. Current HOA is 900$ per quarter includes cable and the POA is 942$ per year. Membership in the PGA National Resort is not mandatory...Golf, Sports and Social options are available for residents to consider.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood, Marble, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Realtime Property Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF WINDERMERE UNIT 2 E 1.33 FT OF LT 1 & LT 2 BLK 21 A/K/A UNIT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424215110210012
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5013 Vine Cliff Way W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

5013 Vine Cliff Way W W More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome in the gated community of Cielo, ideally positioned near some of Palm Beach Gardens' most convenient dining, shopping, and lifestyle destinations. This well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020736
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$639,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

4920 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful townhome is perfectly situated just off PGA, near I95 and the Turnpike. It offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor features an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022460
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Cambridge Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$675,000.00 ($235.27 / sqft )

5242 Cambridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the coveted community of Hampton Cay. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($284.15 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024388
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($264.58 / sqft )

832 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer golf course and lake views set the stage for this inviting 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,869 living square feet in the Windermere community of PGA National. The tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027040
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice