531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1156
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER THATCH ATLANTIC PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1505 PER CDO BK/PG: 7000/771
  • Parcel Number: 484331ca1250
  • Unit Number: 1505
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$470,000.00 ($335.71 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Your little bit of paradise awaits you. Only an elevator ride to the beautiful beach and atlantic ocean. Walk to the fishing pier and many fine restaurants and entertainment. Building is going thru ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Briny Avenue 708, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($356.00 / sqft )

401 Briny Avenue 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring a kitchen and bar area perfect for hosting. You'll find ample storage and convenient built ins throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026492
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$399,900.00 ($333.25 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle on "The Mile" in this secure waterfront building, where breathtaking Intracoastal views and a daily parade of passing boats create the perfect backdrop for relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026662
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$459,000.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Unobstructed Fully Furnished Condo with Ocean Front, Beach & Sky Views. 2 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. New 2020 A/C & 2017 Dishwasher. Open Kitchen & Tile Flooring. Sit on your balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505691
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice