5180 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5180 Sweetbrier Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1135 / -80.1846
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Preserve
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Divito Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own a pool home in The Preserves of Hobe Sound Community. This beautiful home offers a spacious living, room dining area and Florida room. The kitchen includes a cute breakfast nook. This home offers good size bedrooms, especially the Master bedroom with newly installed porcelain tile. and includes a separate water closet. The shower has travertine and porcelain walls and has a glass door. His and Hers vanities with cabinets, Walkin closet with built in shelves and extra closet with (attention ladies! ) custom shoe racks. The laundry room with a sink, plenty of cabinet and counter space. Kitchen with Natural stone countertops and a new oversized stainless sink. The pool are is totally private with full screen enclosure. This home has a low FHA rate ! 3.75 There are three cats on premises so when showing please be careful and do not let out they are in door cats.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Association Name: The Preserve of Hobe Sound
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE PLAT 1 LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842725000005206
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8888 Colony Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,900.00 ($168.26 / sqft )

8888 Colony Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in this spacious 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Ranch style home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a lush, lot with mature trees and foliage. The fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8297 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$698,000.00 ($260.64 / sqft )

8297 Angelina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Retreat, one of Hobe Sound's most coveted communities, this exceptional residence offers an unparalleled blend of tranquility, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Spanning an impre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149775
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Lost Lake Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$685,000.00 ($253.61 / sqft )

5291 Lost Lake Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Three Bedroom, three full bath, CBS constructed pool home on a beautiful preserve offering you complete privacy and tranquility while enjoying your morning coffee under the Lanai. Tons of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164628
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 La Creek Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

9001 La Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in Hobe Sound with a brand new roof and full house generator this extended model, the Oakmont offers space, security, and views all in one. This 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165847
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8944 Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$625,000.00 ($233.38 / sqft )

8944 Hawks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath Oakmont model home located in Hobe Sound in the desirable The Retreat. This popular split floorplan offers spacious living with an open layout and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000546
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7492 Teton Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$689,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7492 Teton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptionally designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, located in the highly desirable Arbors of Hobe Sound. Motivated seller, bring all offers. Set i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008066
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12415 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$605,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

12415 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Cottages of Hobe Sound, a gated community in Hobe Sound. This priced to sell 4 bedroom, 4 bath courtyard style home, including a detached guest suite, features a private screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011715
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$555,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5801 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft/office, located in the highly desirable gated community of The Oaks in Hobe Sound. Formal living room, dining room & family room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014663
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice