5700 22nd Way 329, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023315 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5700 22nd Way 329
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1976 / -80.1131
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Building: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Experience
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Partly updated kichen with Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and counters built in/added in the kitchen as well. Granite snack bar/counter. Water purifier. Custom lighting throughout. ALL NEW full bathroom with modern high end finishes. Newer Laminate and tile floors. Spacious walk in closet in the bedroom with shelves. RENOVATED half bathoom inside the master bedroom. EXTRA full size closet in the dining area. Extra storage available in the building. 2nd floor corner (top floor) unit has accordion strom shutters. Laundry is next to the building and operated by an application on your phone. XFINITY CABLE AND WIFI INCLUDED! One block from Federal Hwy, close to the beach and close to many great resturants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO UNIT 329 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 4261/875
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212ag0590
  • Unit Number: 329
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 51st Court Ne 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1920 51st Court Ne 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bdrms furnished apartment in fort lauderdale, by the sea,very clean , bright, back exit to a nice garden from one of the bedrooms, with parking available right in front of your unit, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 21st Avenue 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4001 21st Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/1BA corner unit in desirable Coral Ridge. Located in a gated, low density building with only a few units, this residence offers a quiet and private setting. Features include impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023855
  2. Provided by Posh Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$1,925.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Seasonal Rental! Welcome to coastal living at its best in beautiful Lauderdale by the Sea! This bright, exceptionally clean unit features brand new furniture, and all new stainless steal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,100.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale One is a hidden Gem. This resort style building has everything your looking for. 1 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit is (756 sq. ft.). Drive through the covered garage up to the 3rd floor wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025731
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice