3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $671
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6029 / -80.0375
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Dorchester Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Dorchester Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence checks all the boxes. Beautiful ocean and lake views from the 300 SF terrace, the residence features beautiful porcelain tile floor, a renovated kitchen that opens to the dining room for great entertaining. Known for its lush grounds with over 70 different species of palm trees, easy access to an expansive beach, pool, tennis, gym with sauna and clubhouse, The Dorchester represents the best of resort style living in Palm Beach. All this with two deeded parking spaces conveniently located by the building entrance. Furnishings are optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DORCHESTER OF PALM BEACH COND UNIT 401 SOUTH BLDG
  • Parcel Number: 50434426030024010
  • Unit Number: 401s
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 5140, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,200,000.00 ($823.61 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 5140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach living, Four Seasons proximity, Intracoastal sunsets, and beach access, all at one of the most compelling opportunities currently available at 2773 S Ocean Boulevard. Residence 514 at The C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021002
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 302, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$999,000.00 ($640.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, move in ready beachside sanctuary. This 2 Bed 2 Bath located in the Harbour House, features large split bedroom floor plan, oversized balcony, master suite with walk in closet and se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023268
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 206s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($740.85 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 206s Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss This Spectacular Renovation! Inside this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment you'll find a one of a kind renovation with impact glass, porcelain tile floors throughout, designer wall coveri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023753
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 506, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,275,000.00 ($708.33 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious waterfront living in this beautifully renovated corner apartment with spectacular intracoastal views. This modern residence features an open kitchen, spacious living/dining areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($577.61 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally private corner 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in the oceanfront Meridian of Palm Beach. Enjoy unmatched indoor & outdoor living with direct access to the beach and pool from an expansive te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($888.81 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking water views from this fully renovated residence, complete with a private balcony in one of Palm Beach Island's most prestigious intercoastal communities. This spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148069
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice