7750 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7750 Shenandoah Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1523
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1103 / -80.1623
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Cambridge At Heritage Ridge
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You OWN the land, and reasonable hoa fees. Fully updated, including impact windows, this 1523SF home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers expansive living indoors and out. The renovated kitchen features granite, double ovens and new appliances. The renovated baths have granite, new showers,etc. No carpet in the house, just easy to clean LVP. Peace of mind is assured with new impact windows and doors. The versatile Florida room includes a dedicated mini split, providing the perfect temperature and comfort. The backyard is fully fenced for privacy and your furry friends. A second driveway is perfect for guests. A huge backyard shed offers storage for your must have items. Move right in and enjoy a carefree lifestyle. Cambridge offers a heated pool, shuffleboard, billiard room, library an
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: HRSPOA Cambridge
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE RIDGE SOUTH SECTION 2 CAMBRIDGE LOT 34 BLK I
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842055009003405
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7089 Bluebird Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$240,000.00 ($130.93 / sqft )

7089 Bluebird Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE! Beautiful Corner Doublewide in Ridgeway, all ages, community in Hobe Sound. 2 Bedrm/2 Bath plus tropical side lanai. 1429 sf under new 4 Ton A/C 2023 & an additional 404 sf w Split A/C uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027631
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$229,000.00 ($112.59 / sqft )

7630 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10K SELLER CONCESSION OFFERED. One of the few true 3 bedroom golf front homes available in Heritage Ridge South! Ideally positioned on the course with green views, this spacious home offers a rare op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140609
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,900.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

7871 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home offers the rare opportunity to own your land in a premier 55plus community. Truly ''Mr. Clean'' approved, this residence is spotlessly maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7761 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

7761 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This open concept Palm Harbor manufactured home is located in the desirable Cambridge in Heritage Ridge. Designed for entertaining, it features a wet bar with plenty of room to spread out. The attache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158476
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7843 Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$235,000.00 ($102.98 / sqft )

7843 Saratoga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FINANCING AVAILABLE! You Own the Land! Welcome to Cambridge, a sought after 55+ community at Heritage Ridge offering low HOA fees and pet friendly living. This light and bright, freshly painted home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159057
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7667 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$260,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

7667 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,000 seller's credit close by June 1, 2026. Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, 55+ villa that even has boat/RV/trailer storage options within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162919
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Delegate Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

6927 Delegate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! This is Gorgeous!!! Beautifully updated 2005 home. You OWN the land! 55+ community of Cambridge in Hobe Sound! This light & bright 2+den or 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features Vaulted Ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164573
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Eagle Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$235,000.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

8420 Eagle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hobe Sound Coastal Living No HOA, You own the land! Renovated & 5 Minutes to the Beach! Step into easy living with this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting over 1,200 sq ft of open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164642
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

7356 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this premier 55+ community where you OWN the land. Modern and updated, as well as fully furnished, the open floorplan makes for easy living. Updated kitchen and baths, new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice