4805 34th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4805 34th Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6807 / -80.4204
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Smith Plaza
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Minimalist Coastal Sanctuary awaits . Brand new construction in Vero Beach with NO HOA or restrictionsbring your boat or RV. Located just minutes from the beach, shops, and restaurants, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home will feature modern contemporary finishes, a concrete slab with stucco finish, and a durable metal roof. Built for peace of mind with hurricane impact glass windows and doors. Inside will showcase ceramic wood plank tile throughout, stylish tiled bathrooms, and a full stainless steel kitchen appliance package. Ideal for a first time home buyer or investor seeking flexibility and potential. Estimated completion October 2026secure this opportunity early.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SMITH PLAZA SUB BLK 2 LOT 22 PBI 1-18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323922000070020000220
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7936 102nd Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$319,990.00 ($216.65 / sqft )

7936 102nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523568
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 106th Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$314,990.00 ($249.40 / sqft )

9376 106th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover unparalleled comfort in this exquisite home situated in the serene Vero Lake Estates! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524511
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8326 100th Avenue, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$299,888.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

8326 100th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521066
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9366 106th Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$322,990.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

9366 106th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524513
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7946 102nd Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$310,990.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

7946 102nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524586
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 97th Avenue, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$289,990.00 ($229.60 / sqft )

8215 97th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524587
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9280 102nd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$309,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

9280 102nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located on a spacious corner lot in Vero Lake Estates, you'll appreciate being just 5 miles from the beach and close to top golf courses, giving you the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024056
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$279,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To Be Built. Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estate, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025122
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$277,900.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estates, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow from the foyer into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025168
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$274,900.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025183
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice