2394 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023115 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2394 Post Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6413 / -80.0844
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Preston Square
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION!! Beautiful and recently Built in 2019, this modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse is nestled in a secure gated community in Palm Springs, FL. Features include an open living layout, moder kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, central A/C, a private 1 car garage and an enjoyable and private patio. Enjoy low maintenance living just minutes from shopping, dining, and I 95. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON SQUARE LT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434417640000170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1475 Lake Mango Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021889
  2. Provided by The Sunworld Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4031 3rd Road S, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4031 3rd Road S More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION! No HOA! 5 min to PBI & 10 to the Beach! This apartment is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, one level spacious home! Large living area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000603
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,550.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1741 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place to call home, with a spacious living and dining area, plus a fence patio, 3 bedrooms 1 car garage completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014906
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8159 Andover Court A, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$2,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

8159 Andover Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely The Best Gated Waterfront Location in Wellesley of Lake Clarke Shores. Discover this 2 bedroom model with 2.5 baths perfectly situated on a premier waterfront lot. Enjoy serene lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3878 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,525.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3878 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated and immaculate townhome in the sought after community of Somerset. This move in ready home features a stylish updated kitchen with all new appliances, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020326
  2. Provided by Rise & Shine Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3166 Melaleuca Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,700.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

3166 Melaleuca Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this nicely remodeled well appointed & cozy villa/apt featuring impact windows and fence, near Forest Hill & Congress in West Palm Beach, FL. This charming villa/apt offers a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024120
  2. Provided by Realty Unlimited Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 269 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

269 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 2 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024620
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Bard Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2854 Bard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer townhome located in the desirable Preston Square community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026207
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

287 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 1 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027099
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Troubadour St., Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2820 Troubadour St. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage in a quiet gated community. Enjoy the community pool and outdoor gym, perfect for an active lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131819
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice