777 Federal Highway 408-o, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022989 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 Federal Highway 408-o
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2236 / -80.1053
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Island Club Four Condo
  • Building: Island Club Four Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Sundial Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has an amazing water view in a great location close to everything. Island Club is a gated community in beautiful Pompano Beach just 2 miles from the beach. Eat in kitchen has white cabinets and grey sparkle granite with stainless steel appliances. Primary suite has water view and oversized walk in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened porch with water views. Community pool, clubhouse, fitness center and tiki area is steps from the building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Park, Parking, Playground, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB FOUR CONDO UNIT 408 BLDG O PER CDO BK/PG: 5707/541
  • Parcel Number: 494306cd1210
  • Unit Number: 408-o
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3201 12th Street B4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

3201 12th Street B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Available through 10/31/26. Spacious 2/2 1000 sq ft apartment has everything you need from a modern open layout to a private screened balcony that's perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022777
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  41b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 41b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom short term rental located in the highly sought after Hillsboro Beach. This stunning oceanfront retreat offers sweeping ocean views and access to an arra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence ideally located directly across from the beach. This turnkey property is offered fully furnished and features a modern kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023809
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 412, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great complex across the street from beach access at El Mar Beach Club, Centrally located between Atlantic Blvd and Commercial Blvd with many restaurants just a bike ride or walk away! This unit is up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023823
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 22nd Avenue 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

810 22nd Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront condo in a boutique building completely remodeled, amazing water views, Corner unit beautifully furnished, one bed, one bath, Annual rental or 6 month seasonal. First floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024053
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene Intracoastal views in this bright and inviting 1BR/1BA residence offering 850 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Large hurricane impact windows fill the home with natural light, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024572
  2. Provided by Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living at its best! Sunny Courts is a charming 18 unit community just 2 blocks from the beach and close to everything Pompano has to offer. This updated, fully furnished 2 bed / 2 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025465
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Ocean Boulevard 306e, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1750 Ocean Boulevard 306e Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this annual beachfront rental at 1750 S Ocean Blvd #306E in Lauderdale by the Sea. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning ocean views, a spacious open balcony, and beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026070
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 304-n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 304-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This spacious 2BD|2BA located within a GATED community offers the LIFESTYLE, SECURITY, & 3rd floor VIEWS you've been searching for. Unit can be rented w/ dock for $2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026227
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice