531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 531 Ocean Boulevard 903
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $557
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2405 / -80.0889
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Silver Thatch Atlantic Plaza
  • Building: Silver Thatch Atlantic Plaza
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Real Estate II Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy florida living at its finest. Furnished, updated condo. Relax on your balcony with gorgeous views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Open kitchen with large counter top. Beautiful flooring. Large bedroom, walk in closet, make up area. Located close to laundry. Resort style building, with tennis and pickleball, bocce ball, sauna, fitness center, library,bbq area, pools(under renovation), underground parking. Close to restaurants, shopping, the fishing pier, and much more. A great unit, in a great location!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2984
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER THATCH ATLANTIC PLAZA CONDO UNIT 903 PER CDO BK/PG: 7000/771
  • Parcel Number: 484331ca0630
  • Unit Number: 903
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most desired huge one bedrooms near the Ocean in Pompano beach! Enjoy walking to the Beach, Shops, restaurant's and more. Conveniently located right by it all. With so much

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022326
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  201, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$380,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positives about this unit 1. Atlantic Ocean is your backyard. 2. Corner unit w/ tons of natural light flow. 3. Renovated kitchen. 4. Renovated master bath. 5. Renovated 2nd bath. 6. Hurricane Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024289
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 716, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($318.18 / sqft )

801 Federal Highway 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the waterfront lifestyle at Waterford Point Condos in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,210 SQFT of comfortable high rise living. Inside, you'll find updated porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025949
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Briny Avenue 708, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($356.00 / sqft )

401 Briny Avenue 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring a kitchen and bar area perfect for hosting. You'll find ample storage and convenient built ins throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026492
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$399,900.00 ($333.25 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle on "The Mile" in this secure waterfront building, where breathtaking Intracoastal views and a daily parade of passing boats create the perfect backdrop for relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026662
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice