7340 Amberly Lane 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7340 Amberly Lane 205
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4623 / -80.1608
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec Four Cond
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec Four Condos
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Huntington Signature RE LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Totally renovated gorgeous Lancaster model in building 32 of section 4 in Huntington Lakes. Great southern exposure with one of the widest lake views in all of the community. Tiled throughout with plank tiling which looks like the type of wood laminate flooring. Unit comes completely furnished. Full sized side by side washer dryer in additional utility room. Primary bedroom with two walk in closets. Both renovated bathrooms have stall showers. Kitchen boasts of roll out pantry drawers and undercounter lazy susan corner for full usage of storage space. Upgraded stainless steel appliances. A/C has been updated along with the water heater as well. Building located directly across from the outdoor sect 4 heated satellite pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2254
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seacrest Services
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION FOUR COND 32 UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424616150322050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Oneida Drive E1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,999.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

13750 Oneida Drive E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront corner condo, remodeled throughout with tile flooring and impact windows. Enjoy an open concept kitchen flowing into a bright, airy living space filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019675
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14460 Strathmore Lane 807, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$274,900.00 ($223.50 / sqft )

14460 Strathmore Lane 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, penthouse unit offers magnificent water views and a stylish design throughout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, white quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020508
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6866 Huntington Lane 707, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,988.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

6866 Huntington Lane 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! Such an amazing greeting as you step through the front door. This 2/2 55+ Huntington Lakes condo is upgraded from top to bottom. Nothing to do here but live the good life. Your condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021559
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$260,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit coach home with garage in the desirable 55+ community of Lexington Club in Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open floor plan with a beautifully updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022252
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Glendevon Lane 1907, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

7701 Glendevon Lane 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind condo offers stunning open kitchen with a built in small desk/office space. Renovated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ivory kitchen cabinets and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6936 Huntington Lane 302, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($270.94 / sqft )

6936 Huntington Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY. Welcome to your dream 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ lifestyle community! This gem has undergone a total renovation to the studs, ensuring a modern living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023628
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous first floor end unit condo | fully renovated & boasting over $75k in upgrades | hurricane impact windows | closest villlage to clubhouse | bright open floor plan | custom lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024008
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($260.23 / sqft )

15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA first floor condo in the gated community of Murano in Delray Beach. This all ages community offers resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025145
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice