4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4015 Cornwall A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3859 / -80.1812
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwall section of century village, boca raton, at this stunningly revamped condo at 4015 cornwall a. The transformation brings to life an abode that marries modern finesse with comfort and functionality. The flooring makes a distinct statement luxury vinyl flows seamlessly through the unit, presenting an effortlessly polished foundation that enhances the aesthetic appeal of the entire space. A noteworthy feature is the refurbishment of all interior doors, a subtle yet impactful design element that elevates the overall property appeal. Step into the updated kitchen, which projects a crisp, contemporary ambiance with its sleek quartz countertops, backsplash, and ultra modern kitchen cabinets. High quality stainless steel appliances and a deep sink, enshrined under strategic high hat lighting, further amplify functionality in this chef's dream space. The bathrooms have also undergone impressive makeovers. Each now features exquisitely tiled surrounds, european style vanities, and comfort height toilet seats, balancing functionality with style. The main bathroom explicitly offers the flexibility of a shower tub combination. The screened in patio adds charm to this home, a tranquil enclave that opens up to an awe inspiring view of the lake. Immerse yourself in the soothing beginnings of each new day with your favorite brew, or unwind in the tranquil evening hours with your beverage of choice as you take in this breathtaking spectacle. Social gatherings or simple bonding moments seem even more meaningful against the backdrop of the panoramic lake view. In every inch and detail, this condo encapsulates a refreshed living experience. It's where you can appreciate aesthetic upgrades and enjoy tranquil moments while gazing at the stunning lakeside landscape. Indeed, this property at 4015 cornwall a isn't just a place of residence, it's a lifestyle statement. The building is conveniently located, just a 5 minute walk to the gate and a 10 minute walk from places of worship and the clubhouse. Wi fi, basic cable, and water are included in the monthly hoa dues. Both bedrooms have large closets, and the deep linen closet is close to the hallway. The expansive clubhouse offers residents/tenants a resort style setting with top notch amenities. It provides a state of the art fitness center, a 1,221 seat performance theater featuring first class shows and free movies, a library, party rooms, bingo, classes, hobbies, clubs, card games, and much more. The community boasts an indoor and outdoor pool in the clubhouse, as well as 16 satellite pools. Additionally, outdoor amenities include 12 tennis courts, 12 shuffleboards, a bocce ball court, walking and biking paths, and pickleball courts. The community features 24 hour manned gated security and offers free bus service throughout the community and to local shops and restaurants. The seller is highly motivated, so take advantage of this opportunity while it lasts. Total monthly hoa $827. 83. Internet, basic cable, and water are included in the hoa. Rentable from day 1. Rentable immediately. Renovations were done in 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FIRSTSERVICE RESIDENTIAL
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORNWALL AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 4015
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708070014015
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O  592, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O 592 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, huge mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Christine Maier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Guildford D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

4056 Guildford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton a vibrant 55+ community packed with endless activities and amenities! This top floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfortable living with a newer A/C (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$175,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE BOCA WEST COUNTRY CLUB LIFESTYLE. EQUITY PURCHASE REQUIRED.2 Bedroom 2 bath apatment with bedroom presently used as a den. Light and bright 5th floor center apartment has a western exposure a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10805029
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,449.00 ($170.36 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Brighton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$150,000.00 ($179.64 / sqft )

209 Brighton E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 3rd floor featuring an open floor plan with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & vinyl wood flooring in the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106558
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice