6271 Riverwalk Lane 4, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6271 Riverwalk Lane 4
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $359,999
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9389 / -80.1305
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk 2
  • Elementary School: Limestone Creek
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You walk in and it just feels easy. The space opens up right away, kitchen, living, everything flowing together with natural light pulling you straight toward the back of the home. It's comfortable, welcoming, and the kind of layout that just works for everyday living. The kitchen sits right in the middle of it all, with a long counter that makes everything feel connected. Whether you are cooking, hosting, or just catching up at the end of the day. But the real moment happens when you head outside. Open the doors and step onto the patio, its covered, private, and set up perfectly for slow mornings or easy evenings. From here, you are looking out over lush greenery that leads straight to the river... with a dock waiting at the edge. It's quiet, peaceful, and feels like a hidden little escape. Upstairs, the main bedroom keeps that same feeling going. You wake up and the view is right there, trees, water, open space. It's the kind of start to your day that's hard to beat. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a setting that truly stands out.The real magic happens out back where the river and peaceful surroundings speak for themselves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER WALK PL 2 E 20 FT OF W 76 FT OF BLK 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424103160210040
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1, Jupiter, FL 33458
$325,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

6158 Riverwalk Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming, END UNIT townhouse in the sought after Riverwalk community! With 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this place is perfect for anyone craving that laid back Florida lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019556
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Sherwood Circle 11b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$345,000.00 ($240.42 / sqft )

124 Sherwood Circle 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome with over 1,430 sq/ft. Open floor plan with neutral laminate flooring. Updated kitchen features granite countertops, maple cabinets and SS appliances. Three sets of french

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025605
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Riverwalk Lane 4, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($238.65 / sqft )

6191 Riverwalk Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest floor plan with 3 BR, 2 1/2 bath located in desirable Riverwalk. Conveniently located to Indiantown Rd., I95 and FL turnpike. Newer roof and exterior paint, new AC, and new carport. Community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148420
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,900.00 ($260.34 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Jupiter. Just south of Indiantown Road off military trail. .Very well kept and clean. End unit for added privacy behind a private gated fence perfect for g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154888
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice