7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022563 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5623 / -80.1453
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Boynton Beach Co
  • Building: St Andrews At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Kroll Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this gated community in west Boynton. 1ST floor 2 bed 2 bath condo one RESERVED Parking & guest parking spot. Carport or garage available at additional monthly fee pet friendly,split bedroom layout, updated Kitchen with appliances, backsplash, & counter tops, new a/c , sliding doors open up to your private patio, walk in closet in master bedroom, tile throughout ,freshly painted, full size washer & dryer, Rent includes water sewer & trash & basic cable Community amenities include Pool, hot tub, gym with weight room, walk to public park, golf, Across from Vista Park High school "A" rates schools in area .Must carry renters insurance for term of lease. No smoking HOA approval 5 Business First, last security, rentspree complete report Proof of monthly income & move in funds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Space Rented, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Handball, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 103 BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424510160051030
  • Unit Number: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

104 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022818
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4169 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Beach is available for rent and ready for immediate move in. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout with a private screened in porch, complete w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Lantana Road 5112, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5048 Lantana Road 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed 2 bath Condo: occupancy available June 1st. Immaculate1st floor, Modern Unit centrally located on Lantana Road . Large windows & slider bring lots of sunshine into the unit. Main bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community 2 bed 2 bath split Bedroom layout first floor entrance, 1reserved space, 1 guest parking & Carport available if needed at additional monthly fee. Newer A/C, & hot water heater, A rate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026586
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4535 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

4535 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and completely renovated, rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Greenacres. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout, a brand new kitchen with quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027792
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Lake Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

105 Lake Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, in 55+ Community, is nicely decorated with everything you need to spend some months and enjoy Florida weather. Just bring you clothes. The Association has a beautiful Club Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Lantana Road 6203, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

5064 Lantana Road 6203 Virtual Tour More Like This

credit score: 625 min Max residents: 2 adults, 2 children Income requirement: at least twice monthly rent with a steady income source (stimulus payments, tax refunds etc. not counted), 3 month's inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Next to clubhouse & the entrance to the development, 2/2 split in St Andrews at Boynton Beach which is a Gated community in resort style. Kitchen updated with wood cabinets and granite counter tops. a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002342
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4259 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4259 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable Oak Terrace community! Enjoy the convenience of assigned parking and access to the community pool. Relax on your screened patio while

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004261
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4245 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

4245 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Greenacres in the quiet and quaint Oak Terrace community! First floor end unit, the best unit in the community. 2 Big and bright bedrooms. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007776
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice