276 Murcia Drive 310, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022497 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 276 Murcia Drive 310
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 849
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9037 / -80.1092
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Somerset At Abacoa Condo
  • Building: Somerset At Abacoa Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very inviting 3d floor condo with lots of natural lighting. Balcony off the living area overlooks the tree lined street. Resort style amenities right across the street clubhouse, tropically landscaped pool, workout and weight room. business room, outdoor tables and grills. Roger Dean Stadium and restaurants nearby. Live in the heart of Abacoa with all it has to offer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-310
  • Parcel Number: 30424113220033100
  • Unit Number: 310
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,900.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished studio apartment is the perfect opportunity for a student looking for an affordable and convenient living space just a short walk from fau. Aggressively priced, this unit comes eq

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023515
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,250.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the heart of Jupiter is a must see! Featuring modern updates throughout, including brand new flooring, a gourmet kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6299 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,450.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6299 Chasewood Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Chasewood community of Jupiter. This second floor unit is ideally positioned at the back of the building, offering added p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024628
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Inkberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,925.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

113 Inkberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat available for annual lease, partially furnished and ready for move in June 1. This inviting unit features a well designed layout with a full kitchen and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024956
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2.5 unit located conveniently across from the Jupiter Medical Center. Be the first to live in this gorgeous unit with new tile floors, brand new kitchen with new kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Dr  G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Dr G Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof 2022. AC 2017. New Hot Water Heater. INCLUDED: Community Pool, Tennis, BBQ & Picnic Area, Car Wash, Clubhouse, water, trash, sewer, basic cable, pest control and lawn maintenance. Only minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10926766
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Keystone Drive N A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1072 Keystone Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf views with your morning coffee on your screened in lanai to start your day. Watch the golfers while enjoying a glass of wine in the afternoon and have dinner while enjoying the sunset in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136730
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151902
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6327 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

6327 Chasewood Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished. Welcome to 6327 Chasewood Drive, a beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless living in the heart of Jupiter. This light filled second floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152457
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice