6327 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152457 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6327 Chasewood Drive G
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9293 / -80.1337
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Chasewood Of Jupiter Condo
  • Building: Chasewood Of Jupiter Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Fully Furnished. Welcome to 6327 Chasewood Drive, a beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless living in the heart of Jupiter. This light filled second floor residence features approximately 1,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space and enjoys tranquil greenspace views, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting environment ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this home is perfectly suited for seasonal or annual renters seeking comfort, convenience, and a true ''lock and leave'' lifestyle. Enjoy a prime Jupiter location close to beaches, dining, shopping, and everyday essentialsall while coming home to a quiet, serene setting. This move in ready unit comes fully equipped with a washer and dryer, high speed internet, cable, and a brand new A/C system to keep you cool year round. You'll also enjoy the convenience of a dedicated parking space and access to desirable community amenities including a sparkling pool and a clubhouse. This home is perfectly suited for seasonal or annual renters seeking comfort, convenience, and a true "lock and leave" lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to experience easy living in one of South Florida's most sought after locations! It's perfect for those looking to enjoy the beauty and lifestyle of Jupiter!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CHASEWOOD OF JUPITER COND UNIT 7-G
  • Parcel Number: 00424103110000077
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Town Center Drive 314, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,700.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1203 Town Center Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015847
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,250.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the heart of Jupiter is a must see! Featuring modern updates throughout, including brand new flooring, a gourmet kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Pond Apple Lane 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

115 Pond Apple Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two BR + Den or 3rd BR Sandpiper Cove at Botanica is a highly soughtafter townhome community in the heart of Jupiter, offering residents a walkable, beautifully landscaped neighborhood surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024355
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6299 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,450.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6299 Chasewood Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Chasewood community of Jupiter. This second floor unit is ideally positioned at the back of the building, offering added p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024628
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2.5 unit located conveniently across from the Jupiter Medical Center. Be the first to live in this gorgeous unit with new tile floors, brand new kitchen with new kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Keystone Drive N A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1072 Keystone Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf views with your morning coffee on your screened in lanai to start your day. Watch the golfers while enjoying a glass of wine in the afternoon and have dinner while enjoying the sunset in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136730
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151902
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6485 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

6485 Chasewood Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available May 1, 2026 Dec 30, 2026* Fully furnished and beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the heart of Jupiter! This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath home offers tranquil green space views from the scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165270
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

6489 Chasewood Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this recently updated two bedroom, two full bathroom condo, located in the heart of Jupiter. Situated on the ground floor in a quiet corner, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166354
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice