8348 Us-441 , Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8348 Us-441
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1836 / -80.7394
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Log Harbor Condominium
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Royal Realty Investment Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This waterfront log cabin is a prime opportunity for either a low maintenance primary residence or a high yield investment. Enjoy a community pool, community owed boat docks on the rim canal, and direct access to Lake Okeechobee for world class bass fishing. The property stands out in the Log Harbor community for its lack of rental restrictions, making it suitable for short term vacation stays or long term leases. The home is sold fully furnished, allowing for immediate rental or move in without additional capital expenditure for furniture. The low HOA fee covers water, lawn mowing, trash removal
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Log Harbor
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOG HARBOR CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11 OF LOG HARBOR CONDOMINIUM, ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM RECORDED IN OFFICIAL RECORDS BOOK 307,
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 10938360060000000110
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 29th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$219,000.00 ($83.52 / sqft )

2331 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK ISLES~ Waterfront BEAUTY! On 29th St. Beautifully remodeled by Luviano Const! 2 Bd/ 2 Ba/ Double Carport DWMH. All NEW in 2026 LVP flooring, kitchen w/ granite counters and pantry, SS

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020086
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$219,900.00 ($84.12 / sqft )

1555 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 3/2 With large Garage Lots of extras. Partially furnished. Living room opens to large kitchen with eat in bar and lots of cabinet space. New AC unit and ducks replaced under home in M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121480
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$220,000.00 ($97.86 / sqft )

1622 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Seminole Cove, a 55+ Community. Recently updated Kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, solid surface countertop, tile back splash and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550091
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 13 Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$222,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

4350 13 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM VILLAGE RANCH ~ Beautifully remodeled MODULAR Home. Bright and cheery retirement living! From the lighting to the LVP flooring, enjoy the newness and style of this sweet home. New SS appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100498
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 33rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$229,800.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

2301 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with direct canal frontage and access to Lake Okeechobee. This property is well suited as either a seasonal retreat or a year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123976
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$235,000.00 ($96.63 / sqft )

2027 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Living in Taylor Creek Isles on Captive Lake! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168063
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4523 30th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$239,800.00 ($72.64 / sqft )

4523 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country living in this manufactured home situated on 1 acre of usable land. Start your mornings on the wraparound porch overlooking a spacious front yard with a beautiful mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009306
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice