1450 Sample Road 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1450 Sample Road 211
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $202,500
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 297
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAVEN HOUSE NO 5 CONDO UNIT 211 PER CDO BK/PG: 3171/150
  • Parcel Number: 484224ae0230
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$189,900.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159578
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 42nd Street 4b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$215,000.00 ($286.67 / sqft )

2110 42nd Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Located in Lighthouse Point & positioned just east of US 1, this remodeled 1st floor condo in the all ages community of Ashley Arms offers the chance to own a move in ready gem in one of Bro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020295
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 32nd Court 49, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$224,900.00 ($236.74 / sqft )

1985 32nd Court 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit with motivated owners. Building has newer roof, unit has newer a/c, tile floors, great location just steps from the clubhouse and pool! Pet friendly and all ages!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020712
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$205,000.00 ($320.31 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! This gorgeous 1 bedroom is located in convenient East location! Less than half mile to US 1 and short distance to beaches! Beautiful tile throughout the spacious unit. Brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021798
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 18th Avenue 606, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$214,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

4570 18th Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 6th floor, featuring stunning views and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious balcony with roll down shutters, vinyl and tile flooring, a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021805
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$230,000.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Crystal Lake area! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, a private balcony, generousl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021868
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 32nd Court 26, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$239,000.00

2011 32nd Court 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 full & 1 half bath condo in sought after french villas (east of us1) in prestigious lighthouse point condo is a corner unit on the second floor. Beautiful wood laminite floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492659
  2. Provided by Assist 2 Sell
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$209,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Best deal, this apartment features cedar wood beamed cathedral ceilings sky windows. Split bedroom plan A/C and hot water tank replaced within the past 3 years. Corporate ownership and leasing ok. Sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10511646
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 42nd Court 104e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$189,900.00

2131 42nd Court 104e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of charm and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, nestled in the exclusive 55+ community of Lighthouse Point. Enjoy a relaxing, active lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516652
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 18th Avenue 301, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$195,999.00

4550 18th Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deerfield Beach with stunning lake views. Located in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood, this spacious home features a bright open layout, and private balcony. Enjoy peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523287
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice