6649 Somerset Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021372 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6649 Somerset Drive 102
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3519 / -80.1487
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Kensington Walk Condo
  • Building: Kensington Walk Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Schools are rated #9!! Bright and spacious renovated and clean, this unfurnished two bed, two bath & washer and dryer. Recently installed new appliances which include dishwasher, microwave, stove and washing machine. Renovated tiled bathtub and showers with walk in primary bedroom closet. Kitchen has lots of cabinet space with pantry. Lots of guests spots, quiet neighborhood great for families or working professional. Clubhouse, pool & tennis courts. Walking distance to shopping & YMCA. Owner seeking a long term tenant who can move in for June 1st. ONLY service pets or ESA dogs. Absolutely NO pick up trucks or commercial vehicles allowed. Requirements are: first, last and security deposit. Landlord takes care of all repairs, tenant pays for FPL and cable. Freshly painted upon move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON WALK COND A UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 00424722370011020
  • Unit Number: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5900 Camino Del  206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5900 Camino Del 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022303
  2. Provided by Costa Mar International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22017 Palms Way 205, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

22017 Palms Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable central Boca area. This well maintained unit features a kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019427
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21411 Juego Circle 32b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

21411 Juego Circle 32b Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is excellent close to shops, beach, restaurants. On second floor. No elevator. Bright. All lamanate floors. Screened in porch overlooking golf course. Heated pool is a short walk away. Memb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6630 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

6630 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Pointe is the premier community and is conveniently located in Central Boca. This is a beautiful, large, 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo with a split floor plan and has private parking right outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021754
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21904 Lake Forest Circle 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,050.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

21904 Lake Forest Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super nice 1st floor 2/2 condo in great location. End unit so no neighbors on one side, plus extra side windows that let more light in. Screened patio with nice grassy yard area. Entire apartment is f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Lane  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets in the primary bedroom & off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6649 Somerset Drive 206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

6649 Somerset Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the desirable Kensington Walk community of Boca Raton. All new appliances and a new AC. This bright, open unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025735
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026463
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21863 Arriba Real  8d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,300.00

21863 Arriba Real 8d Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATE: BEDROOMS NOW FEATURE NEW FLOORING AND ALL CARPET REMOVED! 55+ Community. Updatedlake view condo in a non mandatory club community with a new roof (2022). Features all impact windowsexcept slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20834 Sedgewick Drive 327, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

20834 Sedgewick Drive 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, beautifully manicured, active 55+ community. This completely renovated unit offers huge, open kitchen with white shaker cabinets offering plenty of kitchen storage, granite stone countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140701
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice