3741 Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3741 Willow Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2512 / -80.2684
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Jensen Beach Golf And Country
  • Elementary School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Roof! Full Impact Glass! Updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Update bathrooms. New laminate flooring. 2021 AC, 2024 water heater. No updating needed here! Move in ready! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, dining area, 1,434 square feet under air. Enjoy the golf course views from the screened lanai with an expansive retractable shade awning. Jensen Beach Country Club offers beautiful, meandering ponds and golf course views, along with quiet streets perfect for biking or walking. The Homeowners Association provides a near carefree living experience through home ownership. Lawn and landscaping maintenance, Lawn Irrigation, Lawn Pest Control and Fertilization, Comcast Cable with Internet, and Alarm System Monitoring.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 363
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 PLAT 2 JENSEN BEACH GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB OF WEST JENSEN PUD (PB 14 PG 62)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 173741006000003400
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1447 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$509,900.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

1447 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004971
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 24th Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

2024 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in highly desirable Jensen Beach, just minutes from the ocean. This well maintained property offers a spacious layout, bright natural light, and seamless indoor ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019309
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,000.00 ($202.35 / sqft )

3716 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great CBS home in desirable Jensen Beach Country Club! Original owner barely lived in and extremely well maintained. 4 bedroom 2 bath with a great preserve lot. Enjoy your morning coffee or relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026212
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Red Pine Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$460,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

730 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA villa w/ 1,718 SF in the gated Jensen Beach Country Club. A public 18 hole championship golf course w/ driving range, restaurant, & bar. No mandatory membershippay & play or optional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554764
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($226.13 / sqft )

3785 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Jensen Beach Country Club Backing up to the Preserve. Home Offer's: New/ Updated Impact Rated Accordion Shutters, Front and Garage Door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155222
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3634 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($234.04 / sqft )

3634 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for your personal touch. Located on a corner lot, it offers a new metal roof, new gutters, new hurricane rated garage door, new main entry glass/screen door, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163241
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Hilltop Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$430,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

1385 Hilltop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on an oversized lot in a quiet cul de sac in Jensen Beach. Features include updated bathrooms, newer plumbing, and upgraded electrical wiring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165885
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Maranta Terrado, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$409,900.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

757 Maranta Terrado Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in Jensen Park Estates. The home has a large screened in lanai for you to enjoy your morning cup of coffee or your favorite bever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007417
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 Spruce Ridge Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($190.30 / sqft )

3141 Spruce Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets location in Jensen Beach. This CBS 3BR/2BA home sits on a corner lot in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes to beaches, downtown, shopping, and top rated schools. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1442 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$479,900.00 ($204.13 / sqft )

1442 Corteal Way More Like This

Offering 2,351 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Oceana features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012669
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice