228 Pine Hov Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 228 Pine Hov Circle C-1
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6097 / -80.1345
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Ii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Ii Condo
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 924 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Greenacres. Perfectly situated on the desirable ground floor, this residence provides effortless accessibility and a peaceful setting with views of the beautifully maintained courtyard. Always kept extremely clean! Laminate floors in main area with carpet in the bedrooms. Looking for an owner to come in and make it their own. An enclosed sunroom, walk in closets in both bedrooms, and an in unit full size washer and dryer to add great value. While the kitchen, bathrooms, and carpeting are ready for updating, the home offers a solid foundation and a great layout, giving buyers the chance to add their own personal touches within this well kept 55+ community. Pine Ridge is a friendly, well maintained community where residents enjoy relaxed lifestyle and a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse, community room, sparkling pool, and shuffleboard. Whether you're looking for a quiet place to unwind or a welcoming neighborhood with activities to enjoy, Pine Ridge offers a comfortable and convenient setting to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge South II
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH II COND BLDG 228 UNIT C-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424426142280031
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: C-1
  • Zoning Code: 5730
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way B-2 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149376
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

320 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely unfurnished condo, 1st unit corner your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms wich are nicely remodeled. The kitchen was renovated with new cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023324
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$139,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

410 Pine Glen Lane B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, super clean bright 1/1 with screened in patio with a beautiful garden view. Located in Pine Ridge South IV a quiet and well maintained community. Spacious Main Bedroom that can easily acco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025773
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice