1272 Evergreen Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1272 Evergreen Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1895 / -80.2928
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Rustic Hills
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This waterfront gem in the beautiful community of Rustic Hills is bursting with potential and ready for your personal touch. Situated on over a quarter acre lot, the home offers just under 2,000 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroomsplenty of room to redesign, renovate, and truly make it your own. Step outside and enjoy direct water access with your private dock and liftperfect for boating, fishing, or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings. The screened in pool creates an inviting outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, a cozy fireplace adds charm and character, providing a warm focal point for the living area. The home also features a metal roof. Whether you're looking for your next project... investment opportunity, or future dream home, this property offers incredible upside in a sought after waterfront setting. Being sold as is with the right to inspect, it's a fantastic chance to bring your vision to life and unlock the full potential of this special property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rustic Hills POA
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry
  • Legal Description: RUSTIC HILLS LOT 172
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 123840001000017207
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2306 Creekside Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$595,000.00 ($198.27 / sqft )

2306 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your piece of Palm City in this meticulously maintained CBS home within the guard gated Heronwood community in Martin Downs. Set on an oversized 0.25 acre lot with room for a pool, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 784 Wisper Bay Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$630,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

784 Wisper Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in a hidden gem in Hidden Bay, one of Palm City's most private non HOA communities with canal and river access. Set on a half acre lot among just 30 homes, this property offers privacy and flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021009
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3189 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$719,999.00 ($230.47 / sqft )

3189 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm City living at its finest in coveted Palm Pointe! Rarely available, and one of the only fully renovated homes in this intimate community. This 4BR/2.5BA CBS pool home showcases exceptional crafts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021560
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5887 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$714,999.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

5887 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home located in the desirable Highlands Reserve community. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026737
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Real Estate Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2204 Strawberry Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$645,000.00 ($234.46 / sqft )

2204 Strawberry Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath Delray model by DR Horton located in the highly sought after Berry Grove community in the heart of Palm City, one of the newest construction oppo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026748
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$649,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

2304 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this elegant single story pool residence nestled in Palm Citys sought after Danforth community. Set on an expansive interior waterfront lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546463
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$690,000.00 ($242.19 / sqft )

2303 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning home which has been meticulously maintained! Lots of room on a gorgeous lake lot! Wonderful Community of Danforth! Great schools! All maintenance items have been done! Don't miss

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552823
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Pebble Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$679,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

879 Pebble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your Boat! Located in the gated Palm Cove Golf and Yacht Club Community, this unique Sevia floor plan home has been thoughtfully expanded to add additional square footage in the Family Room, Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100973
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4197 Heronwood Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$679,000.00 ($223.06 / sqft )

4197 Heronwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, originally listed for only 6 days before being temporarily removed so the sellers could secure their next homewhich they have! This home is fresh, beautiful, and ready for a quick c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice