974 Normandy U Trail 974, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020155 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 974 Normandy U Trail 974
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4469 / -80.1427
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this recently updated ground floor condo with breathtaking views of a lake and golf courses. Open style kitchen, brand new everything, no popcorn, SS appliances. Tiled floors throughout, washer and dryer in the unit just bring your furniture and enjoy the amenities, free bus shuttle and the golf courses without any required membership. Play as you go! Community location could not be better everything is close by: shops, restaurants, pharmacy, hospital and the beach is only 7 miles away! Pack your bags and make it to this very active 55+ community soon! Call agent for showings and details. Unit is available to be rented as of May 8th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY U COND PAR 974
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130210974
  • Unit Number: 974
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 205, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,850.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakeview Condo Near Atlantic Avenue Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living in this quaint 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo, ideally located in a gated community just steps from vibrant At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019244
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Flanders O, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

719 Flanders O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the top floor offers sweeping views and enhanced privacy. Enjoy the luxury of two 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020786
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor 2/2/condo with washer/drier in unit in a highly desirable Isle of Capri section of Kings Point. Brand new AC was recently installed. This luxury model condo has a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021604
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Piedmont  341, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

341 Piedmont 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community. Upgraded first floor 2/2 most desirable Deluxe unit in most desirable building and location. Luxury building in highly sought after Piedmont section surrounded by water and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022080
  2. Provided by Affordable Assets Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Normandy Q, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,725.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

794 Normandy Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and join the fun! Amazing 55 plus second floor unit with beautiful tile floors, super clean, and bright, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops. Screened patio is enclosed with Plexigla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Piedmont K  523, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

523 Piedmont K 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 bathroom Deluxe Unit with elevator, updated, Large primary with ensuite can be furnished or unfurnished in a resort style community, 3 club Houses 6 pools, Theater with live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025198
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

187 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and play in your freshly painted, updated, 2/2, second floor condo, with new washer and dryer! Home is nicely appointed with neutral granite countertops in the kitchen with built in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026953
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice