127 Flanders C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019831 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 127 Flanders C
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4409 / -80.1399
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This totally remodeled second floor residence offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly desirable 55+ community. The unit features an in unit washer and dryer and can be offered furnished for added convenience. Enjoy the peace of mind of a security gated community with one assigned parking space and access to the many recreational amenities and activities Kings Point is known for. Immediate occupancy is available with association approval, making this an ideal opportunity for those seeking an active lifestyle in a well maintained, welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS C COND PAR 127
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100031270
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 205, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,850.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakeview Condo Near Atlantic Avenue Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living in this quaint 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo, ideally located in a gated community just steps from vibrant At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019244
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Normandy U Trail 974, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

974 Normandy U Trail 974 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this recently updated ground floor condo with breathtaking views of a lake and golf courses. Open style kitchen, brand new everything, no popcorn, SS appliances. Tiled floors throughout, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020155
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Normandy Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

900 Normandy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo sits in one of the quietest pockets of Kings Point Delray Beach's most sought after 55+ community. Every wall, baseboa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020549
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Flanders O, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

719 Flanders O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the top floor offers sweeping views and enhanced privacy. Enjoy the luxury of two 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020786
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Piedmont  341, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

341 Piedmont 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community. Upgraded first floor 2/2 most desirable Deluxe unit in most desirable building and location. Luxury building in highly sought after Piedmont section surrounded by water and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022080
  2. Provided by Affordable Assets Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice