2351 Cherry Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2351 Cherry Palm Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $7,950,000
  • Price sqft: $1,421
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 5596
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3284 / -80.0816
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Clu
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Royal Palm Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A single story masterpiece unfolds in the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. Modern elegance meets effortless living across 4,500 square feet. Four spacious bedrooms are tucked within a home defined by 14 foot ceilings. The open, light filled design feels grand yet intimate. Every detail is curated for ease and sophistication. Technology and comfort blendControl4 orchestrates lighting, music, security, and ambiance with a touch. At the home's center, a striking modern kitchen commands attention with custom cabinetry, a walk in pantry, two dishwashers, and a professional grade gas range. A gas fireplace brings warmth and atmosphere to living and dining spaces that flow together, hosting gatherings or quiet evenings. At the rear, floor to ceiling glass doors erase the line between indoors and the lush, manicured landscapean ever changing scene of light, greenery, and serenity. This is more than a homeit's a private retreat where modern luxury is truly experienced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RPIA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 13 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729100110130
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Thatch Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,375,000.00 ($925.46 / sqft )

1801 Thatch Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transformed by the acclaimed P&H Interiors, 1801 Thatch Palm Drive is a masterpiece of design and craftsmanship, set along the 3rd fairway of the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. This impe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073978
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,250,000.00 ($1,117.96 / sqft )

201 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Luxury estate home built by award winning home builder CJM Luxury Homes in the desirable Boca Villas Neighborhood's best location. Nothing else compares to this exquisite custom home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093687
  2. Provided by CJM Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,499,995.00 ($749.10 / sqft )

121 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond the gates of a private motor court, this six bedroom golf course estate offers a lifestyle defined by elegance, privacy, and sweeping views of the Jack Nicklaus Signature Course. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 11347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116099
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,900,000.00 ($1,066.27 / sqft )

293 Sabal Palm Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2 story residence sited on private lushly landscaped lot built by SRD Building Corp. Incredible detail and quality presents from the foyer with marble & inlaid wood floors and winding stair

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7409 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141228
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Areca Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,250,000.00 ($949.26 / sqft )

2391 Areca Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2391 Areca Palm Rd, a modern estate designed by BE Design and built by Albanese & Sons, nestled on a quiet street within the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. This newer construc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149494
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Addison Park Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,100,000.00 ($1,243.09 / sqft )

422 Addison Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Golden Lion Estate is a bold, masterfully reimagined residence in Boca Raton, conceived and executed by the award winning Errez Design. This ultra luxury designer home is distinguished by architec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154649
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,500,000.00 ($802.65 / sqft )

299 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the crown jewel of Boca Villas a newly constructed architectural residence where elevated design, exceptional craftsmanship, and an unmatched walkable location converge. Built by the re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 9344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168746
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,450,000.00 ($997.99 / sqft )

365 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Aurelia, the Golden Villa, a recently completed modern masterpiece, located in the sought after Golden Triangle neighborhood of East Boca Raton, just moments from Mizner Park, the Int

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 7465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016718
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice