630 Sapodilla Avenue 110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019210 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 630 Sapodilla Avenue 110
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7077 / -80.0584
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Courtyards In Cityplace Condo
  • Building: Courtyards In Cityplace Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into modern comfort and effortless style in this beautifully updated and fully furnished apartment, ideally located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach . Apartment offers a turnkey living experience with high quality upgrades and tasteful new furnishings throughout. This inviting residence features a bright and open layout designed for both relaxation and functionality. The living space is thoughtfully styled with brand new furniture, creating a clean, contemporary feel that's move in ready from day one. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Perfect for those seeking a stylish, hassle free lifestyle in one of South Florida's most desirable downtown locations. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes, featuring sleek vanities, updated tile work, and elegant fixtures that provide a fresh, spa like atmosphere. The bedroom(s) offer comfort and tranquility, complemented by ample closet space and stylish dcor. Located just moments from The Square (CityPlace), Clematis Street, top restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this property offers unbeatable walkability and convenience. With easy access to Brightline, Palm Beach Island, and major highways, everything you need is within reach. Fully updated apartment with modern finishes Renovated bathrooms with contemporary design Brand new furniture fully furnished and move in ready Open concept living space with natural light Prime downtown location near The Square & Clematis Street Minutes to beaches, Brightline, and major roadways
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARDS IN CITYPLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 110 BLDG 4A
  • Parcel Number: 74434321160041100
  • Unit Number: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Lph03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Lph03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of Palm Beach and up the Intra coastal to Peanut Island from this Lower Pent House unit at the Slade. LPH03 is fully furnished, has one parking space, Internet & water included. The Slad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019213
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

BE THE FIRST resident of this ultra modern sophisticated 1855 sq. ft luxury oasis in this just completed 2/2 split plan, total remodel . Crisp all white interiors with luxury bathrooms for total pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019506
  2. Provided by The Landmark Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

780 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and convenient first floor access. Enjoy brand new flooring, elegantly updated bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021466
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 434, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 434 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to One City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This well appointed residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, modern finishes, and a private balcony with city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,000.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great furnished annual rental for $4000 per month. Might be available for six months at a higher price. Beautiful Intracoastal views from the living room and balcony. The Slade is located on the No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022968
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 408, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,950.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury furnished and newly renovated two story loft in desirable One City Plaza in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features soaring 25 to 26 foot ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024205
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 257, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on second floor easy access to outside, pet friendly w/dog park. Spacious 2 bed/2 bath split floor plan. Unit offers 1138 Sq ft of sun filled living in the heart of Downtown WPB. East facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025854
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice