4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018987 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1808 / -80.0968
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Plaza South
  • Building: Plaza South
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Prestige Waterfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL RENT MIN 90 DAYS! Don't miss this spacious, beautifully upgraded and furnished luxury residence with stunning ocean views from every room with floor to ceiling windows, SE facing balcony, a newer kitchen and bathrooms, a washer and dryer, and trash shut, a semi private elevator, zebra shades and much more. Amenities include an Olympic size heated saltwater pool, beach patio with BBQ area, state of the art exercise room, billiard & ping pong room, library, business rooms, ocean lounge with kitchen, men's and women's saunas, and much more. The Galt Ocean Mile is located east of A1A just north of Oakland Park Blvd and is close to luxury high rise condominiums catering to the active lifestyle community. Close to shopping, restaurants, nightlife, supermarket, bars, water taxis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: PLAZA SOUTH CONDO UNIT 11 J PER CDO BK/PG: 4299/556
  • Parcel Number: 494319am1350
  • Unit Number: 11j
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4444 El Mar Drive 3305, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

4444 El Mar Drive 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living in this DIRECT OCEANFRONT residence with sweeping Atlantic views. Located in Lauderdale by the Sea, this impeccably designed 2BR/2.5BA condo features designer furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019466
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,750.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL (12 MONTHS ONLY) This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019945
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH available immediately annually at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021517
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,800.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most incredible ocean and coastline views in South Florida. Modern 2/2 with den area. Fully furnished unit with oversized balcony. Marble flooring, upgraded appliances, custom lighting. Every room has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021532
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 El Mar Drive 2303, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

4445 El Mar Drive 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live close to the beach? How about right outside your building?!!! This Stunning 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bath + Large Den which has a Murphy Bed which can be used as a 3rd Bedroom. Huge Kitchen I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025284
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing seasonal rental with spectacular ocean views and breathtaking sunsets from the 10th floor! This fully furnished condo offers the perfect beachside retreat with direct beach access and an unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027352
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 2002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING OCEAN FRONT SEASONAL RENTAL! Renovated throughout, fully furnished and decorated to suit the utmost discerning taste, this turn key seasonal rental is the one you've been waiting for. Southea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027356
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$9,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Oceanfront Seasonal Rental! This Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Offers Beachfront Living. Nestled In the Heart of Lauderdale by the Sea, This Completely Renovated Condo Is in The Highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Fall 2026. Breathtaking ocean views from fully furnished corner unit offering 2,600 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556517
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice