3700 Galt Ocean Drive 1705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 1705
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $639
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1734 / -80.0979
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Royal Ambassador Condo
  • Building: Royal Ambassador Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Prestige Waterfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to penthouse living at the Royal Ambassador! This highly desirable NE corner penthouse offers stunning, uninterrupted direct oceanfront views. Inside, the residence features a beautiful wood flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a convenient small island with ocean views. Both bathrooms boast a clean, contemporary design. The unit has been thoughtfully maintained and updated over time. Enjoy complete peace of mind with full impact windows. Best of all, the Royal Ambassador is situated directly on the sand! You'll be living on the famous Galt Ocean Mile, one of Fort Lauderdale's most walkable and sought after beachfront communities. Step outside to enjoy the beach, local dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1051
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Royal Ambassador
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL AMBASSADOR CONDO UNIT 1705 PER CDO BK/PG: 7969/702
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319cc2050
  • Unit Number: 1705
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue Ph1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,000.00 ($420.55 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the viewsand PH1 at The Tides at Bridgeside Square delivers them in a way that instantly captures your attention. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features soaring 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019251
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 9h, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$849,000.00 ($514.55 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 9h Virtual Tour More Like This

Semi private elevator takes you up to this beautifully renovated apartment that has been converted into 2 Bedroom. 2 Bathroom, plus a 3rd Sleeping area. Open island eat in kitchen, stackable washer dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020457
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($454.82 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in this rare 1st floor southside unit at Playa Del Mar, offering direct pool and beach access from your private pationo elevators needed. This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023925
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($522.65 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025915
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 609n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$849,900.00

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 609n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Fort Lauderdales exclusive Galt Ocean Mile. This unit offers stunning ocean views, a spacious open layout, and a private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475158
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479737
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Port Royale Drive 2007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$765,000.00 ($458.36 / sqft )

3200 Port Royale Drive 2007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious corner penthouse feels like a home. Sitting on a marina, with ocean and intracoastal views in a guard gated community east of federal. 2 bedroom 2 baths wih walk in closets in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512086
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 317, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$724,000.00 ($411.36 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Your Own Little Oceanfront Santuary! This 1,760 Sq. Ft. 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers an Expansive Private Patio Perfect for Entertaining or Children Wanting to Play. This 3rd Floor Condo is Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$799,000.00 ($438.77 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT LUXURY! Rare "through and through" residence 710 offers unparalleled 2 Bed / 2 Bath living on Fort Lauderdale's prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538785
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice