2871 Somerset Drive 414, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2871 Somerset Drive 414
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1588 / -80.1913
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Somerset No Eight Condo
  • Building: Somerset No Eight Condo
  • Elementary School: Rock Island
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ...Beautiful condo located in a 55+ community in Lauderdale Lakes. This condo has two bedrooms and two renovated bathrooms, beautiful natural light, and a furnished balcony. It is a lovely, very active community with bingo, dancing, tennis, pickleball, swimming pool, sauna, gym, and billiards table. Building located 15 minutes from the beautiful Fort Lauderdale beach, several shops nearby, and activities. Available and easy to visit. W Oakland Park Blvd to Somerset Drive, turn South & immediate right after the gatehouse. Follow to Bldg H.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET NO. EIGHT CONDO UNIT 414 PER CDO BK/PG: 5788/791
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494230am0680
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 414
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,900.00 ($199.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID IN FULL! 1BR/1BA first floor unit in desirable Manor Grove Village One offering 750 sq ft of comfortable living space. Bright and spacious layout with excellent natural light. Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018616
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Andrews Avenue 206, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$175,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

1901 Andrews Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate corner unit condo, boasting incredible features. The layout is thoughtfully designed, creating a spacious feel within the cozy unit. Living room receives ample sunshine, impact windows & pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019631
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE 360 REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2i, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$177,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living Meets Resort Style Comfort at Drake TowerWelcome to this second floor condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdales vibrant Wilton Manor area and minutes to downtown. This unit features impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538719
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$169,900.00

649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic community. A hidden jem. Just off Oakland Park is Oakland Grove Village. Only 4 buildings. In very good condition. Well managed. Friendly, safe senior Community. 20% of residents are under 5

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Saturday May 9th. 2 4. PM. East of I 95. 3 miles to Ocean, Never been lived in. All new electric, plumbing. White cabinets, quartz countertop and back splash. Led lighting. Lg. pantry. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$159,500.00

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice unit. Corner East and southern facing. Owner will consider Owner financing with substantial down payment. Updated interior throughout just 4 yrs ago. Impact windows, white kitchen cabinets w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Somerset Drive 311, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$150,000.00 ($173.41 / sqft )

2841 Somerset Drive 311 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale featuring full impact windows and door. providing safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. this move in property offers a bright open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004333
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 39th Way 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

2800 39th Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move in ready unit showcases high end finishes throughout, including new high end waterp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004437
  2. Provided by City Realty Partners, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 21st Street Unit 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

3600 21st Street Unit 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and ample storage including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$159,900.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Complex. Very well kept. Clean and a pleasure to show. Tropical Courtyard with heated inground pool. Redone Clubhouse with kitchen. Wi fi in pool area. 20% down required. credit score of 650

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice