1800 Andrews Avenue 2i, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Andrews Avenue 2i
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $177,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0931 / -80.2093
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Drake Tower
  • Building: Drake Tower
  • Provided by: Access USA Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown Living Meets Resort Style Comfort at Drake TowerWelcome to this second floor condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdales vibrant Wilton Manor area and minutes to downtown. This unit features impact windows, central A/C, tile and carpet flooring, a spacious walk in closet.Enjoy the convenience of same floor laundry and assigned storage unit and a secure lobby and gated parking. The building has recently undergone a sleek renovation, including the lobby, elevators, pool area, sun deck, and community room.Relax by the riverfront pool or take advantage of the monthly association fee that covers cable, internet, water, trash, laundry use, and pest control. Pet friendly with strong reserves, on site management, and a completed 40 year inspection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Lobby, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 732
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: DRAKE TOWER CONDO UNIT 2I PER CDO BK/PG: 7955/495
  • Parcel Number: 494234AJ0150
  • Unit Number: 2I
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Somerset Drive 414, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$160,000.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

2871 Somerset Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

...Beautiful condo located in a 55+ community in Lauderdale Lakes. This condo has two bedrooms and two renovated bathrooms, beautiful natural light, and a furnished balcony. It is a lovely, very activ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018690
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Andrews Avenue 206, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$175,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

1901 Andrews Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate corner unit condo, boasting incredible features. The layout is thoughtfully designed, creating a spacious feel within the cozy unit. Living room receives ample sunshine, impact windows & pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019631
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE 360 REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$209,000.00 ($245.88 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b Virtual Tour More Like This

spectacular east views of the river from this penthouse apartment. some updates. gated parking. secure entry to building. manager on site

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010572
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$169,900.00

649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic community. A hidden jem. Just off Oakland Park is Oakland Grove Village. Only 4 buildings. In very good condition. Well managed. Friendly, safe senior Community. 20% of residents are under 5

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Saturday May 9th. 2 4. PM. East of I 95. 3 miles to Ocean, Never been lived in. All new electric, plumbing. White cabinets, quartz countertop and back splash. Led lighting. Lg. pantry. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$159,500.00

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice unit. Corner East and southern facing. Owner will consider Owner financing with substantial down payment. Updated interior throughout just 4 yrs ago. Impact windows, white kitchen cabinets w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 39th Way 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

2800 39th Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move in ready unit showcases high end finishes throughout, including new high end waterp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004437
  2. Provided by City Realty Partners, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$199,000.00 ($265.33 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated stunning 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom condo available for sale. Unit is bright & spacious, overlooking tennis courts. Completely Turnkey, fully furnished & tastefully decorated leaving you w/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004894
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$159,900.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Complex. Very well kept. Clean and a pleasure to show. Tropical Courtyard with heated inground pool. Redone Clubhouse with kitchen. Wi fi in pool area. 20% down required. credit score of 650

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 30th Court Nw 203, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

1150 30th Court Nw 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil waterfront living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Wilton Manors. Breathe in serenity from your private balcony while enjoying picturesque canal views. Ideally located j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice