3600 21st Street Unit 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 21st Street Unit 406
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1522 / -80.1968
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Sunset Hills I Condominium
  • Building: Sunset Hills I Condominium
  • Elementary School: Larkdale
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and ample storage including a spacious walk in closet. Recently painted and move in ready, this home is ideal for both end users and investors alike. Centrally located in Broward, just minutes from shopping, schools, offices, and major highways, the property offers strong rental appeal in a well established, quiet, and friendly community. Excellent investment opportunity with great potential for attractive returns.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SUNSET HILLS I CONDOMINIUM AKA ROYAL POINT CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC PER AMCDO CIN #115120343 UNIT 406 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 494230ba1590
  • Unit Number: Unit 406
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,900.00 ($199.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID IN FULL! 1BR/1BA first floor unit in desirable Manor Grove Village One offering 750 sq ft of comfortable living space. Bright and spacious layout with excellent natural light. Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018616
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Somerset Drive 414, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$160,000.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

2871 Somerset Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

...Beautiful condo located in a 55+ community in Lauderdale Lakes. This condo has two bedrooms and two renovated bathrooms, beautiful natural light, and a furnished balcony. It is a lovely, very activ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018690
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Andrews Avenue 206, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$175,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

1901 Andrews Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate corner unit condo, boasting incredible features. The layout is thoughtfully designed, creating a spacious feel within the cozy unit. Living room receives ample sunshine, impact windows & pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019631
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE 360 REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2i, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$177,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living Meets Resort Style Comfort at Drake TowerWelcome to this second floor condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdales vibrant Wilton Manor area and minutes to downtown. This unit features impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538719
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$169,900.00

649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic community. A hidden jem. Just off Oakland Park is Oakland Grove Village. Only 4 buildings. In very good condition. Well managed. Friendly, safe senior Community. 20% of residents are under 5

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Saturday May 9th. 2 4. PM. East of I 95. 3 miles to Ocean, Never been lived in. All new electric, plumbing. White cabinets, quartz countertop and back splash. Led lighting. Lg. pantry. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$159,500.00

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice unit. Corner East and southern facing. Owner will consider Owner financing with substantial down payment. Updated interior throughout just 4 yrs ago. Impact windows, white kitchen cabinets w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Somerset Drive 311, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$150,000.00 ($173.41 / sqft )

2841 Somerset Drive 311 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale featuring full impact windows and door. providing safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. this move in property offers a bright open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004333
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 39th Way 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

2800 39th Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move in ready unit showcases high end finishes throughout, including new high end waterp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004437
  2. Provided by City Realty Partners, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$159,900.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Complex. Very well kept. Clean and a pleasure to show. Tropical Courtyard with heated inground pool. Redone Clubhouse with kitchen. Wi fi in pool area. 20% down required. credit score of 650

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice