6050 Amberwoods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018682 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6050 Amberwoods Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $4,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: AMBERWOODS OF BOCA 2ND ADDITION LT 130 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424722080011300
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7657 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

7657 Sierra Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled home is ready for occupancy! Situated on a spacious corner lot, it features a beautifully turfed front yard and a private backyard with a pool. The property boasts fresh landscapi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21022 Madria Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,600.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

21022 Madria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This light and airy 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home sits on an expansive third acre lot within the sought after 24 hour man gated community of Escondido. Zoned for excellent "A" rated schools, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024709
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23426 Alzira Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,995.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

23426 Alzira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located home in a peaceful Boca Pointe neighborhood on a cul de sac. This updated 2 story home features 3br/2.5 bth + loft area, fully renovated Master Bath. Upgrades include: Porcelain Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002828
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Calle Del Paz S S, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6860 Calle Del Paz S S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3/2.1 Single family home with pool in the heart of Boca Raton and is move in ready! Vinyl Flooring (2022), Wind Impact windows & sliders, AC (2019), Water Heater (2019) washer/drye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018224
  2. Provided by Levy Elite Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22323 Martella Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

22323 Martella Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3BR/2.5BA home in the desirable Estates of Boca Lyons. Split bedroom floor plan with ceramic tile in main living areas and laminate flooring in bedrooms. Spacious primary suite with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018863
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice