7460 18th Street 201, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018657 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7460 18th Street 201
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2485 / -80.2253
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: 23 Of Palm Springs 3 Condo
  • Building: 23 Of Palm Springs 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2BD/2BA condo in Palm Springs III featuring a full size washer and dryersomething not often found in the community. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen, beautiful vinyl flooring throughout, oversized rooms, and an enclosed Florida room with a lovely view. Additional features include a walk in closet, storage room, accordion shutters, and your own private lift. This is your chance to live in a desirable 55+ community offering two pools, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards, and a community room. The association represents itself as an HOPA community, requiring at least one resident to be 55+, with no occupants under 16 years old. Ideally located close to the pool, clubhouse, shopping, places of worship, beaches, Coral Square Mall, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 23 OF PALM SPRINGS 3 CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 7900/862
  • Parcel Number: 484126cc0090
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 76th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

370 76th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Turn Key 2BR/2BA Water View Condo in Palm Lakes 55+ Community. This move in ready condo offers an Updated Kitchen, granite countertops, newer cabinets, brand new appliances, and an in unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020175
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021935
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6530 Coral Lake Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022773
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,050.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

601 Lyons Road 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027248
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,500.00

3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready rental in Karanda Village III! Open living/dining area with neutral paint, large tile flooring, and great natural light. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543600
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 47th Avenue 3273, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00

3350 47th Avenue 3273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Karanda Village at The Township of Coconut Creek. This spacious unit features an open layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 722, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$1,900.00

5800 Margate Boulevard 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. This 2/2 has been updated. The association is close to everything. minutes to the beach, shopping and more. Roll down shutters on screened patio for storms (not Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546107
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Coral Lake Drive 207, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00

6519 Coral Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Gate Community. When you walk in you will see the lovely water view. It has a nice airy feel to it. Just freshly painted !!! Brand new appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice