5440 Ocean Drive 202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 202
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.81 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Aquarius Condo
  • Building: Aquarius Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you've been looking for that affordable condo on the beach this is it! This 2 bedroom 2 bath has everything you need, a large balcony off the living room with views of the Ocean and intracoastal. Impact windows throughout the building, sitting on the beautiful beach of Singer Island. Aquarius lies on the north end of beautiful Singer Island. This oceanfront complex consists of one eighteen story tower with 112 units. The one and two bedroom units offer approximately 1000 1450 square feet of air conditioned living space and fantastic views of the ocean, coastline and intracoastal waterway. Clear glass railings on balconies, all units have impact windows and sliding doors, a small pet allowed, building is protected by an underground seawall. Amenities include a heated pool overlooking the ocean, owner's lounge, recreation room, fully equipped exercise room with his/her saunas, private beach access and secured building entry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1297
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUS COND PAR 202 PS 54
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040002020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-8b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,900.00 ($369.07 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-8b Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOENIX TOWERS, located blocks from a quaint "downtown" area where you'll find great food & services along with a public beach. Meanwhile, building A sits right on your own beach with a wooden walkway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019467
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Surf Road A3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$375,000.00 ($521.56 / sqft )

1172 Surf Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath. No age restrictions. 0.25 miles to the beach. Remodeling in progress. New impact windows, new kitchen and new bathroom. Come early and choose finishes prior to completion. 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069185
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl, Singer Island, FL 33404
$439,000.00 ($277.85 / sqft )

1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow 1st floor, end unit on the marina with 3 bedrooms, laminate wood floors, washer and dryer in unit,upgraded furniture immaculate. Bright and airy. Screened in patio, olympic size swimming pool,club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089042
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$399,900.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quit dead end road and steps to the Ocean, pool and all amenities. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, olympic size pool, entertainment pavilions and gril area. Water aerobics three days aweek. A life s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129689
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-406, Singer Island, FL 33404
$430,000.00 ($355.37 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up steps from the sand with friendly neighbors in this turnkey, elegantly renovated, fully furnished 2BR/2BA home with high quality pieces. This stunning residence offers a sought after open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$389,900.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

5460 Ocean Drive 1d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in the upscale Seagrape Condo on Singer island. The unit has been fully updated with partial ocean views, Intracoastal, and overlooks the resort style pool. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148899
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

The Dunes Towers Condo is a friendly community located on the quiet North end of Singer Island. Only 4 units per floor and terrific Ocean Views. New Impact Sliders and Windows were installed in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$395,000.00 ($561.08 / sqft )

33 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the southern edge of Singer Island in the beautiful town of Palm Beach Shores . This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment has been completely updated and offers unique ocean, intracoastal, islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149465
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5c Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME or SEASONAL GETAWAY THIS IS IT. Light and bright split floorplan offers 2 spacious bedrooms with walk in closets and 2 full bathrooms. Wrap around balcony provides breathtaking views of the OCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151062
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice