5480 Ocean Drive A5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5480 Ocean Drive A5c
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8111 / -80.0351
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Dunes Towers Condo
  • Building: Dunes Towers Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty/P B
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOME or SEASONAL GETAWAY THIS IS IT. Light and bright split floorplan offers 2 spacious bedrooms with walk in closets and 2 full bathrooms. Wrap around balcony provides breathtaking views of the OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL... perfect for sunrises and sunsets. Enjoy the fitness room, sauna, heated pool, private beach access, new seawall, gas grills, bike and beach chair storage, and club house with full kitchen and dining with pool view. Close to PBI airport and world class shopping, dining, golfing, fishing, and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1938
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNES TOWERS COND A & B APT 5-C BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 56434215020010190
  • Unit Number: A5c
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-8b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,900.00 ($369.07 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-8b Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOENIX TOWERS, located blocks from a quaint "downtown" area where you'll find great food & services along with a public beach. Meanwhile, building A sits right on your own beach with a wooden walkway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019467
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($528.04 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A7a Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally renovated 1 bedroom with one full bath and one 1/2 bath, directly on the sand in Building ''A'' at Dunes Towers, is the perfect spot for a luxury getaway. Located on the 7th floor on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086940
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl, Singer Island, FL 33404
$439,000.00 ($277.85 / sqft )

1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow 1st floor, end unit on the marina with 3 bedrooms, laminate wood floors, washer and dryer in unit,upgraded furniture immaculate. Bright and airy. Screened in patio, olympic size swimming pool,club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089042
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($376.60 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in an A+ Oceanfront Location. Enjoy sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views from this light filled, airy home featuring tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129867
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-12a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$500,000.00 ($410.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained Oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal, and city views to be enjoyed from your private balcony. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131444
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301, Singer Island, FL 33404
$529,000.00 ($369.41 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! Experience the epitome of resort style living at Cote d'Azur, where luxurious coastal living meets unparalleled amenities. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts breathtaking ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135490
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-406, Singer Island, FL 33404
$430,000.00 ($355.37 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up steps from the sand with friendly neighbors in this turnkey, elegantly renovated, fully furnished 2BR/2BA home with high quality pieces. This stunning residence offers a sought after open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

The Dunes Towers Condo is a friendly community located on the quiet North end of Singer Island. Only 4 units per floor and terrific Ocean Views. New Impact Sliders and Windows were installed in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice