1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11089042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7893 / -80.0388
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sugar Sands
  • Building: Sugar Sands
  • Provided by: Singer Island Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow 1st floor, end unit on the marina with 3 bedrooms, laminate wood floors, washer and dryer in unit,upgraded furniture immaculate. Bright and airy. Screened in patio, olympic size swimming pool,clubhouse,tennis, bbq area, very social complex, 55 and over community, assigned parking near shops ,restaurants ,airport. Boat slips available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1058
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS NO21 COND UNIT 403
  • Parcel Number: 56434227370004030
  • Unit Number: 403 1st Fl
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$409,000.00 ($265.58 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for that affordable condo on the beach this is it! This 2 bedroom 2 bath has everything you need, a large balcony off the living room with views of the Ocean and intracoastal. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018542
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-8b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,900.00 ($369.07 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-8b Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOENIX TOWERS, located blocks from a quaint "downtown" area where you'll find great food & services along with a public beach. Meanwhile, building A sits right on your own beach with a wooden walkway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019467
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($528.04 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A7a Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally renovated 1 bedroom with one full bath and one 1/2 bath, directly on the sand in Building ''A'' at Dunes Towers, is the perfect spot for a luxury getaway. Located on the 7th floor on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086940
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$399,900.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quit dead end road and steps to the Ocean, pool and all amenities. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, olympic size pool, entertainment pavilions and gril area. Water aerobics three days aweek. A life s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129689
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($376.60 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in an A+ Oceanfront Location. Enjoy sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views from this light filled, airy home featuring tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129867
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-12a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$500,000.00 ($410.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained Oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal, and city views to be enjoyed from your private balcony. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131444
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

The Dunes Towers Condo is a friendly community located on the quiet North end of Singer Island. Only 4 units per floor and terrific Ocean Views. New Impact Sliders and Windows were installed in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5c Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME or SEASONAL GETAWAY THIS IS IT. Light and bright split floorplan offers 2 spacious bedrooms with walk in closets and 2 full bathrooms. Wrap around balcony provides breathtaking views of the OCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151062
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice