255 Evernia Street 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 Evernia Street 407
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7114 / -80.0513
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Strand Condo
  • Building: Strand Condo
  • Elementary School: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Two Sisters Island Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous Furnished oversized 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious condo with HIGH ceilings! Meticulously decorator furnished 100% turnkey! just bring your suitcase! ****2 side x side garage pkg. spaces on the same floor!!****Walk to the Beach, PBI airport is under 5 miles away! ***AVAILABLE MAY 15, 2026 TO DECEMBER 15, 2026*****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322370044070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort and effortless style in this beautifully updated and fully furnished apartment, ideally located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach . Apartment offers a turnkey living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019210
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Lph03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Lph03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of Palm Beach and up the Intra coastal to Peanut Island from this Lower Pent House unit at the Slade. LPH03 is fully furnished, has one parking space, Internet & water included. The Slad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019213
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

BE THE FIRST resident of this ultra modern sophisticated 1855 sq. ft luxury oasis in this just completed 2/2 split plan, total remodel . Crisp all white interiors with luxury bathrooms for total pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019506
  2. Provided by The Landmark Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

780 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and convenient first floor access. Enjoy brand new flooring, elegantly updated bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021466
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 434, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 434 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to One City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This well appointed residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, modern finishes, and a private balcony with city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,000.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great furnished annual rental for $4000 per month. Might be available for six months at a higher price. Beautiful Intracoastal views from the living room and balcony. The Slade is located on the No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022968
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 408, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,950.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury furnished and newly renovated two story loft in desirable One City Plaza in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features soaring 25 to 26 foot ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024205
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 257, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on second floor easy access to outside, pet friendly w/dog park. Spacious 2 bed/2 bath split floor plan. Unit offers 1138 Sq ft of sun filled living in the heart of Downtown WPB. East facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025854
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice