3121 51st Street 305e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3121 51st Street 305e
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1911 / -80.1049
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Heritage Landings Condo
  • Building: Heritage Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dock your 50' yacht with direct ocean access and NO fixed bridges a rare Fort Lauderdale waterfront opportunity offering true deep water living. This fully renovated, turnkey coastal 2BR/2BA features travertine flooring, custom tray ceilings with LED lighting, and a modern kitchen with Samsung Chef Edition appliances and a new refrigerator. The expanded primary suite includes an upgraded bath and a ventless washer/dryer in the walk in closet. Hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. Major upgrades include updated electrical, new panel, new water lines, and a tankless water heater, delivering true move in ready confidence. Dockage available up to 50 ft at just $10/ft, ideal for serious boaters seeking fast access to the Intracoastal and ocean. This pet friendly community offers 3 pools (1 heated), BBQ areas, a dog park, and beautifully maintained grounds. Perfectly located within walking distance to the beach, Kaluz, Blue Moon and several other fine restaurants, cafs, and vibrant Lauderdale by the Sea nightlife, this property appeals to full time residents, seasonal owners, and investors seeking strong rental potential in a high demand coastal market. Whether you're looking for a boater's paradise, a winter escape, a second home, or a turn key investment, this residence delivers the South Florida lifestyle at its best!! Reserves have been paid current building reserve is funded. All Certification and SIRS have been completed, with recent community upgrades: New Elevators, Dock, Pool and AC water towers, new roof 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Next Generation Management & Accounting
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE LANDINGS CONDO UNIT 305-E PER CDO BK/PG: 6553/578
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494318bc0170
  • Unit Number: 305e
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$625,000.00 ($435.54 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Playa del Mar is where coastal calm meets effortless living. This luxurious, pet friendly, all ages condo sits directly on the ocean with a private beach and resort style amenities heated pool, clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019801
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$595,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to an endless coastal view! This comfortable, easy to own seaside condo offers exceptional conveniencejust a short walk to the beach, ocean access, and only two blocks from Publix. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021357
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($310.35 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you hear it? That's the sound of boat wakes lapping the Intracoastal and it's the view from your new living room. Welcome to Unit 710 at The Pilot House one of the very few full service condos s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021764
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Ocean Drive 101e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4140 Ocean Drive 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience South Florida beach living with this stunning 1,200 sq ft corner condo, 2 beds and 2 baths on sought after El Mar Drive. On the first floor for easy access, ocean views from a private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022361
  2. Provided by Live Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916 More Like This

Experience breathtaking 19th floor ocean and intracoastal views from this spacious 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Playa Del Mar. This clean, functional unit is in original conditiona perfect bla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022476
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00 ($487.97 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023779
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$599,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean view the moment you walk in. This 2BR/2BA condo is located directly on the sand in Starlight Towers, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Northeast exposure brings natural light, and the split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00 ($486.36 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful east facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering stunning natural light throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows in every room showcase expansive views while providing safety and energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023959
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$695,000.00 ($378.75 / sqft )

5100 Bayview Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024866
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice