4922 Dovewood Road B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4922 Dovewood Road B
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5235 / -80.1226
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Greentree Villas Condo
  • Building: Greentree Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the very popular greentree villas, this 2 bed, 2 bath villa offers a light and bright layout. All windows have beautiful plantation shutters. This home is just waiting for someone to update and make it their own! All done in neutrals and no wallpaper to remove!! It offers a very private back yard with a retractable awning and full hurricane shutters to ensure storm protection. The porch area has been opened to add air conditioned living space. New water heater was added in 2018 and new ac in 2019. This home has been priced to sell quickly! Bring your new ideas and make it your own! Great shopping, restaurants, 5 miles to the beach and 15 minutes to the airport! Also located 15 minutes from the internationally known atlantic avenue in delray beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1740
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GREENTREE VILLAS
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENTREE VILLAS COND PHASE III-A UNIT 309-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424525090033092
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10101 44th Drive S 385, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$220,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10101 44th Drive S 385 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE AND WELL MAINTAINED TWO BD FOR SALE IN A GREAT AREA OF BOYTON BEACH A PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$249,999.00 ($226.45 / sqft )

9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 109 at the all age community of Bent Tree West in Boynton Beach. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence is designed for those who appreciate elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021151
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 41st Terrace 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,000.00

10127 41st Terrace 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! PETS WELCOME Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2BR/2BA one story villa located in the desirable Limetree 55+ condo association, directly across from the pool. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

1104 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor ready opportunity! This apartment is already rented, generating immediate income. A turnkey deal with a reliable tenant in placeperfect for investors seeking hassle free cash flow from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115784
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115831
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

6 Stratford Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a cri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119946
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 44th Terrace S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

10126 44th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous turn key condo villa ready for you to move in! Bright & warm unit offering laminate & tile floors throughout; both bathrooms are step in showers; roof replaced 2021; all appliances are 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128603
  2. Provided by L. A. Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Eastgate Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$249,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

5 Eastgate Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,809 square foot condo offers sweeping golf course and lake views, three bedroomsone that can serve as a convertible den, granite counter tops in the kitchen, and two beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141437
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 44th Way S 386, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$223,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

10110 44th Way S 386 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Corner condo in the 55+, Pet Friendly community of Limetree in Boynton Beach. Features include Ceramic Barnwood Tile flooring throughout no carpet, Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$194,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

416 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor of the gated Meadows on the Green community in beautiful Boynton Beach, Florida. The unit offers a relaxing retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149017
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice