9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11115831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 272
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5308 / -80.1015
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Carriage Gate Condo
  • Building: Carriage Gate Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family residence with the ease of condo living. Major mechanicals offer peace of mind: the A/C was replaced in 2017 and the water heater in 2013. Natural light, extra wall space, and a thoughtful layout make everyday living comfortable and flexible. Love the location: you're just a short drive to Boynton Beach Mall, Cinemark, great restaurants, and the beach, so shopping, dining, and weekend fun are always close at hand. Carriage Point Condos places you near everything while keeping you tucked into a quiet residential setting. This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days. However, all offers can be submitted during the First Look period.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE GATE COND UNIT 14
  • Parcel Number: 08434519160000140
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10101 44th Drive S 385, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$220,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10101 44th Drive S 385 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE AND WELL MAINTAINED TWO BD FOR SALE IN A GREAT AREA OF BOYTON BEACH A PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$249,999.00 ($226.45 / sqft )

9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 109 at the all age community of Bent Tree West in Boynton Beach. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence is designed for those who appreciate elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021151
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$280,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

4520 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West in Boynton Beach! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is truly move in ready. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023207
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 41st Terrace 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,000.00

10127 41st Terrace 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! PETS WELCOME Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2BR/2BA one story villa located in the desirable Limetree 55+ condo association, directly across from the pool. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

6 Stratford Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a cri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119946
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 44th Terrace S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

10126 44th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous turn key condo villa ready for you to move in! Bright & warm unit offering laminate & tile floors throughout; both bathrooms are step in showers; roof replaced 2021; all appliances are 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128603
  2. Provided by L. A. Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Eastgate Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$249,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

5 Eastgate Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,809 square foot condo offers sweeping golf course and lake views, three bedroomsone that can serve as a convertible den, granite counter tops in the kitchen, and two beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141437
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 44th Way S 386, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$223,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

10110 44th Way S 386 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Corner condo in the 55+, Pet Friendly community of Limetree in Boynton Beach. Features include Ceramic Barnwood Tile flooring throughout no carpet, Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice