121 56th Court 1-2, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017958 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 121 56th Court 1-2
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1969 / -80.1495
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Patterson Park
  • Elementary School: North Andrews Gardens
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Income producing duplex in a high demand oakland park location. Eachminutes from wilton manors, fort lauderdale airport, and the beaches, offering immediate cash flow and long term upside. Built in 1980 with cbs construction, the property features separate water and electric meters, lowering expenses and simplifying management. Additional highlights include in unit washer/dryer connections, privacy fencing, and well water irrigation with a new pump and motor (march 2026). Key capital improvements: hvac (2019), water heater (2019), and new stove. Unit a 800 sq. Ft. 2 bd, 1 ba, laundry room + privacy fence and backyard (leased| unit b 800 sq. Ft. 2bd, 1 ba, laundry room + privacy fence and backyard. Vacant unit a is leased (month to month), allowing flexibility for rent increases, repositioning, or short term rental conversion. Unit b is vacant, offering immediate income potential. Short term rentals allowed (airbnb, vrbo, etc. ), creating strong value add potential in a growing submarket. Projected annual income: $50,400 estimated annual expenses: $10,943. 75 (including property taxes) strong cash flow + upside. Your next strategic investment is a phone call away. Also available as part of a portfolio sale including two single family homes | 321 nw 51st. Street & 5730 ne 6th. Terrace and a warehouse | 4511 ne 6th. Ave. Ideal for investors seeking diversification and scale. Let's make that happen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON PARK 39-33 B LOT 9 W 20, 10 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494210010180
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5750 Andrews Ave, OAKLAND PARK, FL 33309
$589,900.00 ($310.47 / sqft )

5750 Andrews Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in a very central area, furnished and ready to move into, whether it's your first property or to generate income with Airbnb. This beautiful house with a pool features a unique, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225051726
  2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yinet Perez
  4. (239) 573-7152
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3640 39th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$630,000.00 ($218.98 / sqft )

3640 39th Street More Like This

Spacious home located in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes! This property features a functional layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and great potential for customization or investme

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023105
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 28th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$599,000.00 ($321.18 / sqft )

6711 28th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully reimagined Fort Lauderdale home, where modern upgrades meet effortless South Florida living. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024957
  2. Provided by Jen The Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 44th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$699,900.00 ($335.85 / sqft )

1971 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Bright Waterfront Home located in desirable Eastland Cove in Oakland Park, features an expansive floor plan & endless upgrades. Built in 2000, this beautifully updated property offers porce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025612
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1871 31st Court, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$574,900.00 ($335.22 / sqft )

1871 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed 3 bath, canal front home in the great South Royal Palm Acres has a private dock and ocean access with fixed bridges. Features 2 master suites, 1 car garage, and so many updates like high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535742
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 68 Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$695,000.00 ($366.56 / sqft )

3141 68 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 3BD/2BA home in Palm Aire Village West is a true gem! Featuring a huge master suite w/modern bathroom & custom walk in closet. Updated kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, beautiful din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555103
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 31st Court, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$735,000.00 ($436.98 / sqft )

1921 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled with a new open kitchen and large impact sliders and windows. The natural light in this house is fantastic. A 2024 roof, all new impact windows and sliders, beautiful new bathrooms, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555255
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 68th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$670,000.00 ($277.32 / sqft )

3170 68th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, new impact resistant windows & doors, beautiful remodeled open kitchen that overlooks both living & family rooms, stainless steel appliances, recess

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159773
  2. Provided by Linked Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$650,000.00 ($344.46 / sqft )

6811 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE Fully Renovated 3 Bed 2 Bath Lakefront Home in sought after Palm Aire! This Move in ready 1car garage home sits on a large lake with stunning views. Upgrades include new impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009377
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 69th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$599,788.00 ($272.38 / sqft )

3171 69th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026!!! Welcome to this spacious 4 bed, 2 bath single family home with no HOA, situated on a beautifully manicured corner lot. A massive paved circular driveway and lush tropical lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013788
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice