11214 Marjoram Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11214 Marjoram Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8411 / -80.1143
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cinnamon 2
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Roof Town Home with Excellent location in Palm Beach Gardens. Discover the ultimate coastal retreat in this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the most sought after pocket of Palm Beach Gardens. This turnkey residence seamlessly blends modern luxury with everyday functionality, featuring a rare two car garage and a bright, airy aesthetic. High ticket upgrades provide total peace of mind, including a brand new 2023 roof, Impact Windows, Plantation Shutters and a newly installed fence for added privacy. The location is truly unbeatable, offering a lifestyle of convenience and leisure with incredibly low HOA fees of just $161 per month. Commuters will love the easy access to both I 95 and the Florida Turnpike.... while nature lovers and foodies can take advantage of the scenic walking paths that lead directly to the area's premier shopping and top rated dining destinations. Whether you're heading out for a night on the town or enjoying a quiet evening in your private screened in outdoor space , this home puts you at the center of it all. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully curated to reflect a contemporary "coastal retreat" concept, making it feel like a private sanctuary from the moment you walk through the door. With its spacious layout, updated finishes, and prime 33418 zip code, this property represents a rare find in today's market. This is a must see home for anyone looking for the perfect balance of luxury, location, and valueschedule your showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON PL 2 LT 208
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424202020002080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5013 Vine Cliff Way W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

5013 Vine Cliff Way W W More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome in the gated community of Cielo, ideally positioned near some of Palm Beach Gardens' most convenient dining, shopping, and lifestyle destinations. This well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020736
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$495,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

1404 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Heather Run community of PGA National, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers unique Saltillo tile floors, and gorgeous, colorful ceramic tiles in bathrooms and kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021409
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$639,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

4920 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful townhome is perfectly situated just off PGA, near I95 and the Turnpike. It offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor features an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022460
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Mediterranean Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$535,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

4560 Mediterranean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Palm Beach Gardens boutique luxury townhome in Trevi at the Gardens! Elegant 3BR/2.5BA home with dual garages and private driveways. Featuring impact glass, granite countertops, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$609,000.00 ($263.75 / sqft )

906 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest townhome in the community of Windermere in the PGA National Resort. Enjoy 1909 sq. ft. with an extended 2nd floor loft overlooking your living room and view to the rear green a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023671
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($284.15 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024388
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($264.58 / sqft )

832 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer golf course and lake views set the stage for this inviting 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,869 living square feet in the Windermere community of PGA National. The tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027040
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice