2000 Ocean Boulevard 403, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $374
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4363 / -80.0638
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Delray Beach Club Apts Condo
  • Building: Delray Beach Club Apts Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2000 S Ocean Blvd #403 in Delray Beach an exceptional opportunity to create your dream coastal residence in one of the area's most desirable oceanfront communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium offers over 2,100 square feet of living space, highlighted by the rare combination of both Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. Enjoy refreshing sea breezes and panoramic water vistas from your private balcony, while inside, the residence presents a blank canvas ready for your vision and full renovation. The current layout features an expanded kitchen dinette area, where the third bedroom wall has been removed to enhance living space and flow. This can easily be converted back to a true third bedroom, offering flexibility to suit your needs. Additional features include two assigned garage parking spaces, an in unit washer and dryer, semi private elevator access shared with only one neighboring residence, and secure entry with on site security. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Linton Boulevard and within approximately 10 minutes to the vibrant shops, dining, and nightlife of downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Avenue, this location offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. Residents enjoy a heated Intracoastal side pool, beautifully maintained grounds, dedicated bike storage, and deeded beach access directly across the street. Whether you're looking to fully renovate and customize or secure a premier oceanfront address with exceptional upside, this is a rare offering not to be missed. *Certain pictures have been digitally altered to show renovation potential.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Delray Beach Club Residences Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY BEACH CLUB RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 403 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 12434628340034030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Street 409 (ph-09, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$860,000.00 ($725.74 / sqft )

225 1st Street 409 (ph-09 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003705
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$799,000.00 ($552.94 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean and ICW views from this 2/2, renovated 3rd floor unit. The remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry and granite counters and backsplash. Spacious living and dining areas. Ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020914
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Federal Highway Ph-3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,000.00 ($512.25 / sqft )

1035 Federal Highway Ph-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional penthouse residence offering downtown convenience, coveted coastal living, and even including a marina on the property! Fantastic Intracoastal, marina and ocean views from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028150
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-505, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,900.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully funded, concrete restoration, ELSS completed. Enjoy one of the most beautiful beaches on the Gold Coast! A view of the ocean and Intracoastal. Only two blocks from exciting Atlantic Ave with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044271
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$799,000.00 ($539.14 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 401 is a beautifully updated & rarely available Intracoastal corner residence w/ breathtaking waterfront views from each room & 2 balconies. Light & neutral, this open & airy corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075772
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andrews Avenue 3-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$780,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

200 Andrews Avenue 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128596
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,900.00 ($797.28 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living at Banyan House in Delray Beach, set directly on the sand and just steps from Delray Beach Club, with Atlantic Ave. only 1.3 miles away. (THIS IS A 55+ BUILDIN

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150998
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 1f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$874,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

This prime location in the beach area provides the best of the So Florida lifestyle. The life guarded beach and famed Atlantic Ave with an abundance of dining, shopping and entertainment options are a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152435
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($572.88 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 203 is a beautiful, fully renovated, 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence in the highly desirable 03 stack of Coastal House. From the sleek new kitchen with quartz counters and custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($837.28 / sqft )

201 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! Your home in paradise you can have it all! Enjoy the beach, the nightlife, the restaurants, shops, and easy living that comes with this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157924
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice