4311 Crystal Lake Drive 407, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4311 Crystal Lake Drive 407
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2832 / -80.1455
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Wincast Arms North Condo
  • Building: Wincast Arms North Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Really nice top floor 2/2 condo with direct views of large lake from every room! Screened patio overlooks both the lake and the community pool. All ages community. This clean and well kept home is move in ready. The kitchen has refinished cabinets and quartz countertops, and good cabinet space. All rear windows are impact glass, front windows have shutters. Convenient to I 95, the Turnpike, shopping, and only 3 miles from the beach. The building has two elevators and multiple laundry rooms with many washers and dryers. The assigned parking space (56) is close to the building, and there are plenty of guest spaces. Also there is a separate locking storage closet. This condo has much to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Wincast Arms
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINCAST ARMS NORTH CONDO UNIT 407 PER CDO BK/PG: 4557/50
  • Parcel Number: 484215al0730
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RM-25c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 9th Avenue 16-1d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4364 9th Avenue 16-1d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00

3590 Blue Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull!!! All redone. Corner unit. All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534594
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$189,900.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159578
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 125c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$170,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 125c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lighthouse point lifestyle in this bright, ground floor 2/2 condo! All ages welcome. This home features a spacious open layout with striking marble patterned tile in the kitchen, entry, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020204
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 42nd Street 4b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$215,000.00 ($286.67 / sqft )

2110 42nd Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Located in Lighthouse Point & positioned just east of US 1, this remodeled 1st floor condo in the all ages community of Ashley Arms offers the chance to own a move in ready gem in one of Bro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020295
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$205,000.00 ($320.31 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! This gorgeous 1 bedroom is located in convenient East location! Less than half mile to US 1 and short distance to beaches! Beautiful tile throughout the spacious unit. Brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021798
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 18th Avenue 606, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$214,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

4570 18th Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 6th floor, featuring stunning views and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious balcony with roll down shutters, vinyl and tile flooring, a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021805
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Sample Road 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$202,500.00 ($316.41 / sqft )

1450 Sample Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! East Sample close to Lighthouse Point and Deerfield Beach! Open kitchen that has been remodeled. Great finishes. Spacious with lots of closet space. Laundry facilities on site. Low HO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021813
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$209,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Best deal, this apartment features cedar wood beamed cathedral ceilings sky windows. Split bedroom plan A/C and hot water tank replaced within the past 3 years. Corporate ownership and leasing ok. Sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10511646
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 42nd Court 104e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$189,900.00

2131 42nd Court 104e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of charm and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, nestled in the exclusive 55+ community of Lighthouse Point. Enjoy a relaxing, active lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516652
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice